Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 03, 2015

Cork AUL Fixtures

Friday, 11th September 2015 K/o 7.45 p.m.
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v St John Bosco B, CIT Bishopstown, M. O’Flaherty
Saturday, 12th September 2015 K/o 2 p.m. (unless otherwise stated)
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Park United A v Blarney Street Athletic, Brigown, T. Long
Premier League
Coachford v Kilreen Celtic, The Glebe, M. Barry
Carrigtwohill United A v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, D. Coleman
Premier A League
Glen Celtic A v Rylane Celtic, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Greenwood A v Macroom A, Leaghanamore, K. Hennessy
Innishvilla A v Knockraha A. Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, J. O’Reilly
AUL 1A
Lakewood Athletic v Richmond, Ovens, T. Thompson
Knocknaheeney Celtic v St John Bosco A, Kilmore Rd, K. O’Keeffe
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic v Hibernians, Murphy’s Farm, D. Buckle
AUL 2A
Newmarket  v Cloughduv Celtic, Rathcoole, M. O’Flaherty
Tower FC v Corkbeg, Killowen, A. Browne
AUL 3
Macroom B v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, T. Callanan
AUL 3A
Carrigaline United v Southcoast FC, Ballea Pk, 3 p.m. Pat Hennessy
Churchvilla v Temple United, Kilmoy, Cloyne, Jonathan Hennessy
Knockraha B v Pearse Celtic B, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Pat Walsh
Sunday, 13th September 2015 K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Buttevant v Doolins Cow Bar, Buttevant, M. Barry
Premier A League
Kanturk v Springfield, Kanturk, D. Cronin
Dillon’s Cross Athletic v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, T. Long
AUL 1
Waterloo A v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Centre, Ray Murphy
Crescent Athletic v Castleview, Regional Pk, T. Thompson
AUL 1A
Strand United A v Leeview Athletic, Ballyanley, K. Hennessy
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill United B v Hillington, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy
De Courcey Albion v Glenthorn Celtic B, Ballinadee, K. O’Keeffe
Grangevale v Innishvilla, Grangevale Pk, Yves Kriwan
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill United v Waterloo B, Skehanagh, S. O’Connell
Park United B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, J. O’Reilly
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Strand United B, Gortnaglough, Jonathan Hennessy.
Greenwood B v Donoughmore Athletic, Leaghanamore, M. Doody
Los Zarcos v Castlelack, Station Rd, Millstreet, D. Buckle
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic B v Grattan United B, Glen Pk, Pat Hennessy


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.