Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, September 17, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 25th September Ko. 7.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Douglas Hall Ath v Kanturk, Moneygourney, 8.00pm, MSL
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Churchvilla, CIT, Bishopstown,  A. Browne
Saturday 26th September Ko. 2.00pm, Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
UCC FC v Strand Utd, The Farm, MSL
Buttevant v Waterloo B, Buttevant,    Jonathan  Hennessy
Innishvilla FC v Coachford FC, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, T.Long
Park Utd v Fairview, Brigown, Ray Murphy
Everton FC v Temple Utd, Everton Pk, 3.00pm, MSL
Pearse Celtic v Mallow Utd, Leaghanamore, 4.00pm, Richard Murphy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Knockraha, Ballyadam Pk, P.Buckley
Greenwood v Kilreen Celtic, Leaghanamore, 1.00pm, D.Coleman
Glen Celtic v UCC Utd, Glen Pk, S.O’Connell
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Crosshaven FC, Kilmore Rd, D.O’Mahony
Cloughduv Celtic v Leeview Ath, FR O’Driscoll Pk, K.O’Keeffe
St John Boscos v Douglas Hall FC, Billy Ahern Field, The Paddocks, Midleton, Ken Hennessy
Grattan Utd v Macroom FC, O’Neill Pk, Provisional, D.Cronin
Premier League
Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Silverheights Pk , J.O’Reilly
AUL 1
Richmond v UCC, Garrandaragh, Wilton, M.O’Flaherty
Greenmount Rangers v Lakewood Ath, Murphys Farm, D.Daly
AUL 2A
Hillington v Hibernians, Pophams Field,  Pat Hennessy
Sunday 27th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round
Dillons Cross Ath v Leeside, Silverheights Pk, T.Long
Cobh Wanderers v Blackstone Rovers, Old Church Road, MSL
Cathedral Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Ringmahon Rangers B v Dunbar Celitic, Ringmahon Pk, 1.00pm, MSL
Waterloo A v Ringmahon Rangers, Whitechurch Community Centre, S.O’Connell
Rylane Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Rylane, D.O’Mahony
Ard Na Laoi v College Corinthians, Leemount, Richard Murphy
Killumney Utd v Macroom FC, The Farm, Provisional, D.Cronin
Springfield v Watergrasshill Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, Ken Hennessy
AUL 2
Glenvale v Glenthorn Celtic, Temple Pk, P.Buckley
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Donoughmore Ath, Gortnaglough, Pat Hennessy
Blackpool Celtic v Castlelack, Pophams Field, M.Doody
Parkview Celtic v Macroom, Garryduff, P.Walsh
Los Zarcos v Bweeng Celtic, Station Rd, Millstreet, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 3A

UCC v Southcoast FC, The Farm, 2.oopm, A.Browne 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.