Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, August 27, 2015

AUL Fixtures

Friday 4th September Ko. 7.45pm
AOH Cup 1st Round
Leeview Ath v Southcoast FC, Mayfield Community School, K.O’Keeffe
Saturday 5th September Ko .2.00pm
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd A v Crescent Ath, Brigown, M.Barry
Greenmount Rangers v Glen Celtic B, Murphys Farm, T.Thompson
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Waterloo A, Ballyadam Pk, Ray Murphy
St John Boscos A v Temple Utd, Billy Ahern Field, The Paddocks, Midleton, D.Buckle
Innishvilla A v Greenwood B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Long
Hillington v Glenthorn Celtic A, Temple Pk, P.Buckley
Rathcoole Rovers v Cathedral Celtic, Rahcoole, D.Cronin
Hibernians v Grattan Utd A, Shanbally, Richard Murphy
Knockraha A v Blackpool Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Cronin
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Kilmore Road, S.O’Connell
Macroom B v Rylane Celtic, Town Pk, J.O’Reilly
Carrigaline Utd v Ballinhassig, Ballea Pk, A.Browne
Waterloo B v De Courcey Albion, Whitechurch Community Centre, Pat Hennessy
Premier A League
Kanturk v Macroom, Kanturk, D.O’Mahony
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic v Glenvale, Murphys Farm, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Newmarket Town, Whitegate, Jonathan Hennessy
CFC Banteer v Tower FC, Banteer Sports Centre, P.Walsh
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Knockraha, Kilmoy, Cloyne, M.O’Flaherty
Sunday 6th September Ko. 10.45am
AOH Cup 1st Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Buttevant, Glenthorn Pk, M.Barry
Strand Utd A v Village Utd, Ballyanley, Ray Murphy
Parkview Celtic v Fairview, Garryduff, P. Buckley
Springfield v Grangevale, Pat O’Brien Pk, Ken Hennessy
Grattan Utd B v Bohemians, O’Neill Pk, D. Cronin
Dillons Cross Ath v Los Zarcos, Silverheights Pk, S. O’Connell
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Castleview v Pearse Celtic A, O’Sullivan Pk, D.O’Mahony 2.00pm
Park Utd B v Bweeng Celtic, Brigown, T.Long
Ard Na Laoi v Greenwood A, Leemount, J.O’Reilly
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, The Farm , Richard Murphy
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v Innishvilla, Ballyadam Pk, T.Thompson
AUL 2A 
Watergrasshill Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Skehanagh, M.O’Flaherty


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.