Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 20, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 28th August Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 1
Buttevant v Waterloo, Buttevant, T.Thompson
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v Lakewood Ath, Mayfield Community School, D.Cronin
Saturday 29th August Ko. 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Village Utd v Knockraha A, Silverheights Pk, M.Barry
Section B
Grattan Utd A v Kanturk, O’Neill Pk, D.Coleman
Park Utd A v Rylane Celtic, Brigown, D.O’Mahony
Section D
Glenthorn Celtic A v Kilreen Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, T.Long
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, S.O’Connell
AUL 1A
Richmond v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.O’Reilly
St John Boscos v Greenmount Rangers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Cronin
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic v Innishvilla, Murphys Farm, P.Buckley
AUL 2A
CFC Banteer v Cloughduv Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, D.Buckle
Tower FC v Park Utd, Killowen, Yves Kriwan
Corkbeg v Waterloo, Whitegate, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Macroom v Donoughmore Ath, Town Pk, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Temple Utd, Pfizer Pk, Pat Hennessy
Sunday 30th August Ko 10.45 am
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Springfield v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Long
Section C
Killumney Utd v Coachford, The Farm, D.O’Mahony
Macroom A v Innishvilla A, Murray Field, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Bohemians v Castleview ,Fairfield, Ken Hennessy
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Carrigtwohill Utd, Ballinadee, K.O’Keeffe
Glenthorn Celtic v Hillington, Glenthorn Pk, Yves Kriwan
Glenvale v Grangevale, Temple Pk, D.Buckle
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Newmarket Town, Skenanagh, T.Thompson
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Greenwood, Station Rd, Millstreet, P.Buckley
Blackpool Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Pophames Field, A.Browne
Parkview Celtic v Castllack, Garryduff, Jonathan Hennessy
Bweeng Celtic v Strand Utd, Bweeng Sports Field, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v St John Boscos, Glen Pk, T.Callanan
Grattan Utd v Churchvilla, O’Neill Pk, S.O’Connell
Knockraha v Carrigaline Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Pat Hennessy
Tuesday 1st September Ko. 6.30 pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Blarney St Ath v Grattan Utd, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman
Section D
Dillons Cross Ath v Pearse Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, M.Barry





No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.