Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 13, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 21st August Ko. 7.45pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section B
Blarney St Ath v Grattan Utd A, Mayfield Community School, S.O’Connell
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Churchvilla, CIT, Bishopstown, K.O’Keeffe
Saturday 22nd August Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Knockraha A v Carrigtwohill Utd A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Ray Murphy
Village Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, D.O’Mahony
Section B
Kanturk v Park Utd A, Kanturk, T.Long
Section C
Innishvilla A v Coachford, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.O’Connell
Section D
Greenwood A v Dillons Cross Ath, Leaghanamore, 4.00pm, M.Barry
Pearse Celtic A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Leaghanamore, 1.00pm, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, J.O’Reilly
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo, Rathcoole, P.Buckley
AUL1A
Greenmount Rangers v Richmond, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Leeview Ath, Kilmore Road, M.O’Flaherty
Strand Utd v St John Boscos, Ballyanley, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 2
Hibernians v Grangevale, Shanbally, T.Thompson
Hillington v Glenvale, Hillington Pk, D.Donovan
AUL 2A
CFC Banteer v Corkbeg, Banteer Sports Centre, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Strand Utd v Parkview Celtic, Ballyanley, D.Daly
Sunday 23rd August Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Section C
Macroom A v Glen Celtic A, Murray Field, D.O’Mahony
 AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Bohemians, Regional Pk, K.Hennessy
Castleview v Buttevant, O’Sullivan Pk, M.Barry
AUL 2
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, K.O’Keeffe
Carrigtwohill Utd v Dunbar Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Ray Murphy
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Tower FC, Skehanagh, P.Hennessy
Park Utd v Waterloo, Brigown, T.Callanan
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Macroom, Leemount, Yves Kriwan
Blackpool Celtic v Greenwood, Pophams Field, Tony Thompson
Bweeng Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Bweeng Sports Centre, D.Daly
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Glen Park, A.Browne
Grattan Utd v Southcoast FC, O’Neill Pk, P.Walsh
Knockraha v Temple Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, M.O’Flaherty
Pearse Celtic v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, Jonathan Hennessy
Tuesday 25th August Ko. 6.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Mosiie Linnane League Cup
Section A
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Village Utd, Ballyadam Pk, D.Coleman
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield, Fairfield, S.O’Connell
Section B
Park Utd A v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, M.Barry
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk, Rylane, Ray Murphy
Section C
Coachford v Macroom A, The Glebe, P.Buckley
Glen Celtic A v Killumney utd, Glen Pk, J.O’Reilly
Section D
Kilreen Celtic v Dillons Cross Ath, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony
Pearse Celtic A v Greenwood A, Leaghanamore, T.Long
AuL 1
Buttevant v Bohemians, Buttevant, D.Daly
Castleview v Blackstone Rovers, O’Sullivan Pk, K.Hennessy
Crescent Ath v Rathcoole Rovers, Regional Pk, T.Thompson
Fairview v Waterloo, Fairfield, Yves Kriwan
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v Greenmount Rangers, Mayfield Community School, 7.45pm, K.O’Keeffe
Lakewood Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ovens, Jonathan Hennessy
Richmond v Strand Utd, Garrandarragh, Wilton, P.Hennessy
AUL 2A
Newmarket Town v CFC Banteer, Rathcoole, D.Donovan
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, A.Browne
Thursday 27th August Ko. 6.45 pm
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Watergrasshill Utd, Brigown, T.Long
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Ballinhassig, Bweeng Sport Centre, T.Callanan
Castlelack v Ard Na Laoi, Castlelack, D.Daly
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, T.Thompson
Greenwood v Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, P.Hennessy
Los Zarcos v Macroom, Station Road, Millstreet, D.Donovan
AUL 3A
Knockraha v City Wanderers, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Buckle
Carrigaline Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballea Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Churchvilla v Glen Celtic, Kilmoy Pk, Cloyne, A.Browne
St John Boscos v Southcoast FC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, P.Buckley

Temple Utd v Pearse Celtic, Temple Pk, P.Walsh.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.