Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 06, 2015


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 14th August Ko 7.45pm

AUL 1

Buttevant v Rathcoole Rovers, Buttevant, J.O’Reilly

AUL 1A

Leeview Ath v St John Boscos, Mayfield Communtiy School, Tony Thompson

Saturday 15th August Ko. 2.00pm

Mossie Linnane League Cup

Section A

Carrigtwohill Utd A v Cathedral Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Mark Barry

Knockraha A v Springfield, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.O’Mahony

Section B

Kanturk v Blarney St Ath, Kanturk, D.Cronin

Rylane Celtic v Grattan Utd, Rylane, D.Coleman

Section C

Coachford v Glen Celtic A. The Glebe, T.Long

Section D

Greenwood A v Kilreen Celtic, Leaghanamore, Ray Murphy

AUL 1

Bohemians v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, P.Buckley

Castleview v Fairview, O’Sullivan Pk, Tom McCarthy

AUL 1A

Knocknaheeny Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Kilmore Road, Tony Thompson

Lakewood Ath v Strand Utd, Ovens, S.O’Connell

AUL 2

Dunbar Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Murphys Farm, J.Quinn
 
AUL 2A

CFC Banteer v Central Rovers. Banteer Sports Field, M.O’Flaherty

Clougduv Celtic v Waterloo, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, D.Buckle

Corkbeg v Watergrasshill Utd, Whitegate, K.O’Keeffe

Newmarket Town v Tower FC, Rathcoole, Yves Kriwan

AUL 3

Donoughmore Ath v Los Zarcos, Donoughmore, Tony Murphy

AUL 3A

Churchvilla v Carrigaline Utd, Kilmoy, Cloyne, Pat Hennessy

Sunday 16th August Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

Mossie Linnane League Cup

Section C

Innishvilla A v Killumney Utd, Kocknacurra ,Innishannon, D.O’Mahony

Section D

Dillons Cross Ath v Glentorn Celtic A, Silverheights Pk, S.O’Connell

AUL 1

Crescent Ath v Waterloo, Regional Pk, T.Long

AUL 2

Glenthorn Celtic v Carrigwohill Utd, Glenthorn Pk, S.Moynihan

Glenvale v Innishvilla, Temple Pk, S.O’Flynn

Grangevale v Hillington, Grangevale Pk, M.Doody

AUL 3

Ballinhassig v Ard Na Laoi, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan

Blackpool Celtic v Strand Utd, Pophams Field, A.Browne

Bweeng Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Bweeng Sports Field, D.Donovan

Castlelack v Macroom, Castlelack, 2.00pm, Jonathan Hennessy

 AUL 3A

Knockraha v Southcoast FC, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, G.O’Leary

Glen Celtic v Temple Utd, Glen Pk, D.Daly

Grattan Utd v St John Boscos, O’Neill Pk, P.Walsh

Tuesday 18th August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp

Mossie Linnane League Cup

Section A

Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha A, Fairfield, T.Long

Springfield v Village Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, Ray Murphy

Section B

Blarney St Ath v Rylane Celtic, Mayfield Community School, D.O’Mahony

Grattan Utd v Park Utd A, O’Neill Pk, J.O’Reilly

Section C

Glen Celtic A v Innishvilla A, Glen Pk, Mark Barry

Killumney Utd v Macroom A, Killeady, D.Cronin

Section D

Glenthorn Celtic A v Greenwood A, Glenthorn Pk, Pat Buckley

Kilreen Celtic v Pearse Celtic A, Murphys Farm, D.Coleman

AUL 3

Ard Na LAoi v Bweeng Celtic, Leemount, D.Buckle

Ballinhassig v Blackpool Celtic, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flaherty

Macroom v Greenwood, Town Pk, K.O’Keeffe

Parkview Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Garryduff, J.Quinn

Strand Utd v Castlelack, Ballyanley, T.Thompson

AUL 3A

Carrigaline Utd v City Wanderers, Ballea Pk, Yves Kriwan

Southcoast FC v Pearse Celtic, Pfizer Pk, T.Callanan

St John Boscos v Knockraha, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks ,Midleton, D.Daly

Temple Utd v Grattan Utd, Temple Pk, A.Browne

Churchvilla v Glen Celtic, Kilmoy, Cloyne, D.Donovan

Wednesday 19th August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp

AUL 1

Blackstone Rovers v Buttevant, Fairfield, Tom Mc Carthy

Thursday 20th August Ko 6.45 pm Sharp

AUL 1

Fairview v Crecent Ath, Fairfield, P.Buckley

Rathcoole Rovers v Castleview, Rathcoole, Ray Murphy

AUL 1A

Greenmount Rangers v Lakewood Ath, Murphys Farm, S.O’Connell

St John Boscos v Richmond, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Coleman

Strand Utd v Leeview Ath, Ballyanley, D.Cronin

 

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.