Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, April 16, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 24th April Ko  7.45pm
AUL 1A
Buttevant  v St John Boscos, Buttevant, J.Walsh
Saturday 25th April Ko. 2.00pm
Corinthians Cup Semi Final
UCC A v Coachford B, The Farm, D.Cronin
Lakewood Ath v Rathcoole Rovers, Ovens, John Thompson
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Killumney Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Leaghanamore, J.Lenihan
Grattan Utd v Glen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Innishvilla, Ballyadam Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Central Rovers, Murphys Farm, B.O’Regan
AUL 2
Newmarket Town v Blackpool Celtic, Rathcoole, Finbar Murphy
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Shandon Celtic, Brigown, Tony Thompson
AUL 3B
Innishvilla v Tower FC, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.Madine
Sunday 26th April Ko. 10.45AM.
Premier A League
Macroom v Springfield, Murray Field, G.Stephens
Dillons Cross Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, E,Harte
 AUL 1
Strand Utd v Kanturk, Ballyanley, T.Cotter
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Leeview Ath, Ballinadee, R.Crean
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Skehanagh, H.McGovern
AUL 3
Greenwood v Parkview Celtic, Leaghanamore, M.Doody
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Carrigtwohill Utd, Billy Ahern Field, The Paddocks, Midleton, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Waterloo, Station Road, Millstreet, Peter O’Sullivan
Tuesday 28th April Ko. 6.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Saxone Cup Final
CFC Banteer v Crescent Ath, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, D.Cronin, R.Crean, B.O’Regan
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Utd, Glenthorn Pk, D.O’Mahony
Greenwood v Glen Celtic, Leaghanamore, John Thompson
Killumney Utd v Coachford, The Farm, D.Deady
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
Macroom v Village Utd, Murray Field,  Tony Murphy
AUL 2
Ballincollig v Leeview Ath, Regional Pk, Paul Braganza
Rathcoole Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Rathcoole, B.Buckley
AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Tower FC, Bweeng Sports Centre, P.Hennessy
Thursday 30th April Ko. 6.45pm
Premier League
Park Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Glenvale v Lakewood Ath, Venue Later, Tony Thompson
AUL 1A
Knockraha v UCC, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Paul  O’ Sullivan
AUL 2A
Glen Celtic v Grangevale, Glen Pk, Finbarr Murphy





No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.