Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, April 09, 2015

AUL Fixtures


Friday 17th April Ko. 7.45pm Unless Otherewise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup Final
Glenthorn Celtic A v Kilreen Celtic,Turners Cross, 7.30pm, D.O’Mahony, Paul O’Sullivan,
John Thompson.
AUL 1A
Buttevant v UCC, Buttevant, D.Cronin
Saturday 18th April, Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Park Utd A v Pearse Celtic A, Brigown, D.Deady, G.Stephens, D.O’Mahony
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Park Utd B, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Murphy, D.Cronin, J.Lenihan
Premier League
Greenwood v Killumney Utd, Leaghanamore, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, T.Cotter
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Richmond, Murphys Farm, Finbar Murphy
AUL 2
Cloughduv Celtic v Newmarket Town, Fr O’Driscoll Park, J.Walsh
Rathcoole Rovers v CFC Banteer, Rathcoole, Tony Thompson
AUL 2A
Glen Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Glen Park, Liam Murphy
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v Corkbeg, Temple Park, Paul Braganza
AUL 3B
Strand Utd v Innishvilla, Ballyanley, Peter O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Bweeng Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, S.Madine
Sunday  19th April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Springfield, Kncoknacurra, Innishannon, E.Harte
Macroom v Cathedral Celtic, Murray Field, G.Stephens
AUL 1A
Waterloo v Greenmount Rangers, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Thompson
AUL 2
Ballinhassig v Leeview Ath, Gortnaglough, M.Doody
Crescent Ath v Blackpool Celtic, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Pophams Field, B.Buckley
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Tower FC, Station Rd, Millstreet, A.McDonagh
Tuesday 21st April Ko. 6.30pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Final
Carrigaline Utd v Pearse Celtic B, Turners Cross 7.30pm, G.Stephens,Tony Thompson.Finabar Murphy
Premier League
Park Utd v Greenwood, Brigown, T.Cottor
Coachford v Kilreen Celtic, The Glebe, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glenthorn Pk, Tony Murphy
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Dillon Cross Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Paul O’Sullivan
Village Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
Carrigtwohill Utd v Springfield, Ballyadam Pk, J.Lenihan
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Buttevant, Murphys Farm, Liam Murphy
St John Boscos v Knockraha, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks , Midleton, J.Walsh
AUL 2A
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Glen Park, John Thompson
Thursday 23rd April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Glen Celtiuc v Park Utd, Glen Park, D.O’Mahony
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Park Utd, Skehanagh, B.O’Regan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Kilmore Road, Tony Thompson
AUL 3
Greenwood v Afton Villa, Leaghanamore, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 3B
Waterloo v Coachford, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Donovan
Killumney Utd v Strand Utd, Killeady, P.Hennessy



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.