Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 02, 2015

AUL FIXTURES:
Friday 10th April Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v CFC Banteer, Mayfield Community School, J.Walsh
Saturday 11th April Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Pearse Celtic A v Park Utd A, Leaghanamore, D.O’Mahony, Tony Thompson, Paul O’Sullivan
County Cup Semi Final
Rathcoole Rovers v Buttevant, Rathcoole, D.Deady
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Greenwood, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Cronin
Grattan Utd v Killumney Utd, O Neill Pk, John Thompson
Coachford v Glenthorn Celtic, The Glebe, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Springfield v Dillon Cross Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cottor
AUL 1
Kanturk v Lakewood Ath, Kanturk, J. Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, Finbar Murphy
AUL 1A
UCC v Waterloo, The Farm, Liam Murphy
Richmond v Greenmount Rangers, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Tony Thompson
Dunbar Celtic v Central Rovers, Murphys Farm, Paul Braganza
AUL 2
Newmarket Town v De Courcey Albion, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
AUL 2A
Glen Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Glen Pk, R.Crean
 AUL 3
Afton Villa v St John Boscos, Killeady, P.Hennessy
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v Grattan Utd, Temple Pk, D.Donovan
AUL 3B
Waterloo v Innishvilla, Whitechurch Community Centre, H.McGovern
Strand Utd v Tower FC, Ballyanley, S.Madine
Sunday 12th April Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup Semi Final First Leg
Park Utd B v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Brigown, G.Stephens, D,Cronin, JohnThompson
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Glen Pk, D.Deady
Premier A League
Macroom v Innishvilla, Murray Field, E.Harte
AUL 1
Glenvale v Fairview, Venue Later, Paul O’Sullivan
Strand Utd v Bohemians, Ballyanley, D.O’Mahony
AUL 2
Ballinhassig v Blackpool Celtic, Gort Na Glough, Tony Murphy
Crescent Ath v Cloughduv Celtic, Regional Pk, J.Lenihan
AUL 2A
Hillington v Koncknaheeny Celtic, Hillington Pk, A.MCDonagh
Grangevale v Donoughmore Ath, Grangvale Pk, R.Fitzgerald
Glenthorn Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Glenthorn Pk, Christopher Braganza
AUL 3
UCC v Waterloo, The Farm, 2.00pm, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v Corkbeg, Leaghanamore, M.Doody
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Coachford, Station Road, Millstreet, Tony Thompson
Tuesday 14th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Park Utd, O’Neill Pk, D.Deady
Pearse Celtic v Glen Celtic, Leaghanamore, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield, Fairfield, G.Stephens
Macroom v Carrigtwohill Utd, Murray Field, D.O’Mahony
AUL 2A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Park Utd, Kilmore Rd, Finbarr Murphy
Thursday 16th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Strand Utd, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
UCC v Central Rovers, The Farm, R.Crean
Dunbar Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Murphys Farm, B.Buckley
Knockraha v Buttevant, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, T.Cotter
AUL 2A
Hillington v Glen Celtic, Hillington Pk, R.Fitzgerald.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.