Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, March 22, 2015

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Daly  Industrial  Supplies Youth League  Fixture
Daly Industrial Supplies  U19 Premier League
Tuesday 24th 7.30 k.o
Castleview              V          Midleton           O Sullivan Pk         J Mannix
Friday 27th 7.30 k.o
Blarney Utd           V          Rockmount        O Shea Pk    7.30 k.o              M O Hanlon
Daly  Industrial  Supplies Youth League  Fixtures
Saturday 28th 2.30 k.o ( unless stated) 
F.A.I Umbro U17 CupS.F
Homefarm             V          Avondale Utd    2.30 k.o               Whitehall    F.A.I
F.A.I Umbro Youth Cup Q.F
Kilreen Celtic        V           Lucan Utd              2.p.m k.o   Moneygourney  F.A.I             
Daly In dustrial Supplies Youths Premier League
Leeside                  V             Douglas Hall              Little Island        M.Barry
Rockmount          V               Everton                     Rockmount Pk     M O Connell
St Marys               V             Blarney Utd                                    St Marts Pk      D Buckle
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League1
Macroom               V                Greenwood                   Town Park     J O Riely
Ballinhassig           V                Innishvilla                   Killeady           D Daly
Carrigaline Utd    V                Mallow Utd                  Ballea Pk        J Philpott
Murphy Cup 2nd Round
Coachford             V                 Leeds                            Gleebe           K O Sullivan
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Blarney Utd          V                 Midleton        5.30 k.o                      O Shea PK       P Higgins 
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Sunday 29th 2.30 k.o
U17League 1
Ballincollig             V                 Fermoy                           Regional Pk       J O Conner
College Corinthians      V         Carrigaline Utd              Corinthians Pk    M O Flynn
Bandon                        V             Buttevent F.C                Town Pk             K O Keeffe
U17 League 1A
Youghal Utd                 V            Evergreen                     Ardrath Pk      P J Ahern
St Marys                        V            Midleton                     St Marys Pk      Rajszczak
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Fixtures
U19 Premier League
Midleton                        V             Castlebridge Celtic        Knockgriffen     K Hennessy
U19 League 1
Wilton Utd                     V             Strand Utd                         Lee Rd           J Mannix
Ringmahon Rgs            V               Avondale Utd             Ringmahon Pk   M Barry
Greenwood                    V                 Donoughamore Ath       A.L.S.A Pk    K O Sullivan
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Fixtures
Tuesday 31st K.O 7.30
U19 Cup Final
Blarney Utd                  V                 Castleview                       Turness Cross     J O Riely P Higgins M O Connell




No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.