Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Friday, March 06, 2015

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League
Wednesday March 11th 8p.m k.o
Killreen Celtic             V            St Marys             Moneygourney        M Barry
Daly Industrial Supplies u17 League Fixture
U17 League 1A
Passage                        V             Avondale Utd       ( 7.30 k.o)       Rockenham          K O Keeffe
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League
Saturday March 14th K.O 2.30 ( unless Stated)
Leeside                         V             Mayfield Utd           Littlee Island       J O Riely
Douglas Hall                V             Blarney Utd   ( 1.30 k.o)             Moneygourney    J Mannix
Everton                         V             St Marys                    Everton Pk         M O Connell
Murphy Cup 1st Round
Leeds                             V             Rockmount                  Leeds Pk         D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Park Utd                       V             Greenwood                   Bridgeowen      J O Conner
Macroom                       V              Coachford                    Town Park       R Murphy
Ballinhassig                    V               Mallow                        Killeady            N Cunneen
Carrigaline Utd              V               Rathcoole    ( 3.p.m k.o)                     Ballea Pk         K O Sullivan
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Fixtures
Sunday March 15th k.o 2.30 ( unless stated)
Munster Youths Cup S.F
Nenagh A.F.C                  V                 Kilreen Celtic   ( 2.p.m k.o)    Drombane   M.F.A

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Fixtures
U17 Premier League
Carrigaline Utd                V                  College Corinthians    ( 3.p.m k.o)   Ballea Pk  K Hennessy
Ringmahon Rgs                 V              Leeds          Ringmahon Pk            D Buckle       
U17 League 1
Midleton                               V              Buttevent      Knockgriffen         M O Hanlon
Avondale Utd                        V              Fermoy          Avondale Pk       J O Conner
College Corinthians              V              Carrigaline Utd     Corinthians Pk   M Rajszczak
Lakewood Ath                       V               Bandon                   Ovens                N Cunneen
U17 League1A
Greenwood                             V                Midleton               Coffeys Field    P J Ahern
St Marys                                 V                 Avondale Utd A      St Marys Pk    P Higgins
Douglas Hall                           V                  Evergreen               Moneygourney    D Daly

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 lg Fixtures
Daly Industrial Supplies Premier League
Rockmount                              V                    Fermoy                   Rockmount Pk     K O Sullivan
Daly Industrial Su pplies U19 Lg 1
Kanturk                                    V                     Ballincollig            Kanturk   J Mannix
Strand Utd                                V                      Lakewood Ath     Ballyanly     M O Connell
Donoughamore Ath                  V                      Wilton Utd           Donoughamore   M O Flynn
Douglas Hall                              V                       Greenwood           Moneygourney  J O Riely
Avondale Utd                            V                        Ringmahon Rgs    Avondale Pk   M Barry

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Fixtures
March 17th  10.45 k.o ( unless stated)
Youths Premier Leaguee
College Corinthians            V            Kilreen Celtic           Corinthians Pk    K O Keeff e   
ST Marys                             V             Mayfield Utd           St Marys Pk        K Hennessy
Everton                                 V              Leeds                      Everton Pk           J O Riely

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Carrigaline  Utd                   V               Greenwood            Ballea Pk         P Higgins
Ballinhassig                           V                 Coachford           Killeady          J Pholpott
Park Utd                             V                  Innishvilla          Bridgeowen     J O Conner
Macroom                                V                    Rathcoole         Town Pk        M O Flynn
Daly Industrial Supplies  U17 League Fixtures

U17 Premier League 
College Corinthians               V               Lakewood Ath       Corinthians Pk    D Buckle
Rockmount                             V                Ringmahon Rgs     Rockmount Pk    M O Hanlon
U17 Lg 1
Ballincollig                              V                 Lakewood           Regional Pk     M Rajszczak
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Fixtures
U10 Cup S.F
Castleview                                V           Carrigaline Utd     O Sullivan Pk      J Mannix  M Barry  D.Daly
Blarney Utd                             V            Midleton                O Shea Pk          K O Sullivan  M Connell  N Cunneen



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.