Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, March 12, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Wednesday 18th March Ko. 8.00pm
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Glen Celtic, Douglas Hall Grounds, Moneygourney, G.Stephens
Saturday 21st March Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 4th Round
Park Utd A / Kilreen Celtic v Macroom A, Venue Later, D.Deady
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Lakewood Ath v Shandon Celtic / Temple Utd, Ovens, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Park Utd v Coachford, Brigown, D.O’Mahony, Provisional
Kilreen Celtic v Greenwood, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony, Provisional
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Fairview, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Knockraha, Murphys Farm, Paul O’Sullivan
Richmond v Buttevant, Garrandarragh, Wilton, D.Cronin
Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, T.Cotter
AUL 2
Rathcoole Rovers v Newmarket Town, Rathcoole, P.Hennessy
AUL2A
Donoughmore Ath v Watergrasshill Utd, Donoughmore, Peter O’Sullivan
Glen Celtic v Kncoknaheeny Celtic, Glen Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 3
Macroom v Greenwoood, Town Pk, B.O’Regan
St John Boscos v Ard Na Laoi, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, Tony Thompson
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Temple Utd, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, B.Buckley, Provisional
AUL 3B
Innishvilla v Bweeng Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innshannon, D.Donovan
Tower FC v Killumney Utd, Killowen, S.Madine
Waterloo v Castlelack, Whitechurch Community Centre, H.McGovern
Sunday 22nd March Ko. 10.45 AM Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Central Rovers, Ballyadam Pk, John Thompson
Park Utd B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, The Farm, G.Stephens
Glen Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glen Pk, D.O’Mahony
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Cathedral Celtic, Kncoknacurra, Innshannon, Tony Murphy
Springfield v Village Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady
AUL 1
Bohemians v Kanturk, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
Glenvale v Rylane Celtic, Regional Pk, D.Conin
AUL 2
Ballincollig v De Courcey Albion, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza
Blackpool Celtic v Leeview Ath, Temple Pk, A.McDonagh
Ballinhassig v Cloughduv Celtic, Gortnaglough, J.Walsh
AUL 2A
Glanworth Utd v Hillington, Glanworth, R.Crean
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v City Wanderers, O’Neill Pk, R.Fitzgerald
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill Utd, Whitegate, Paul Braganza



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.