Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, March 26, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 4th April Ko. 2.00pm
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Rathcoole Rovers v St John Boscos B, Rathcoole, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier League
Park Utd v Coachford, Brigown, G.Stephens
Glenthorn Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Pk, D.Deady
Kilreen Celtic v Pearse Celtic , Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony
Blarney St Ath v Killumney Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Lakewood Ath v Strand Utd, Ovens, T.Cotter
AUL 1A
Central Rovers v Greenmount Rangers, Central Pk, J.Lenihan
Richmond v UCC, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Finbar Murphy
AUL 2
Newmarket Town v Leeview Ath, Rathcoole, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL3
Greenwood v Waterloo, Leaghanamore, J.Walsh
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v Glen Celtic , Temple Pk, S.Madine
AUL 3B
Waterloo v Killumney Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, Paul Braganza
Sunday 5th April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Crescent Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Regional Pk, E.Harte
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Stephens
Cathedral Celtic v Village Utd, Fairfield, D.O’Mahony
Springfield v Macroom, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady
AUL 1
Glenvale v Kanturk, Venue Later, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL1A
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, R.Crean
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Cloughduv Celtic, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
De Courcey Albion v CFC Banteer, Ballinadee, A.McDonagh
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Glen Celtic, Brigown, B.Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, T.Thompson
AUL3
UCC v Parkview Celtic, The Farm, 2.00pm D. O’Donovan
Castlelack v Macroom, Castlelack, B.O’Regan
AUL3A
Grattan Utd v Corkbeg, O Neill Pk, J.Walsh
AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Tower FC, Bweeng Sports Centre, M.Doody
Los Zarcos v Innishvilla, Station Rd, Millstreet, R.Fitzgerald
Tuesday 7th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Coachford v Grattan Utd, The Glebe, D.O’Mahony
Killumney Utd v Kilreen Celtic, The Farm, D.Cronin
Park Utd v Pearse Celtic, Brigown, D.Deady
Greenwood v Glenthorn Celtic, Leaghanamore, Tony Murphy
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Village Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.Lenihan
Dillon Cross Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
Cathedral Celtic v Macroom, Fairfield, John Thompson
AUL 3A
Corkbeg v Glen Cetic, Whitegate, B.Buckley
Temple Utd v City Wanderers, Temple Pk, P.Hennessy
AUL 3B
Waterloo v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, B.O’ Regan
Thursday 9th April Ko. 6.30 pm Sharp
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Buttevant, Murphys Farm, Liam Murphy
UCC v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, T.Cotter
Knockraha v Richmond, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, John Thompson
Central Rovers v Waterloo, Central Pk, R.Crean
AUL 2
Ballincollig v Crescent Ath, Regional Pk, Finbar Murphy
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glenthorn Park, Tony Thompson
Glen Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Glen Pk, R.Fitzgerald
AUL 3B
Coachford v Strand Utd, Carrigadrohid, H.McGovern


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.