Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, March 19, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 27th March Ko. 7.45pm
AUL2
Leeview Ath v Ballincollig, Mayfield Community School, J.Walsh
Saturday 28th March Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup Quarter Finals
Pearse Celtic A v Crescent Ath, Leaghanamore, Paul O’Sullivan
Park Utd A / Macroom A v Innishvilla A, Venue Later, D.O’Mahony
County Cup Semi Final
Rathcoole Rovers A v Buttevant, Rathcoole, Tony Murphy
St John Boscos A v Corkbeg, Billy Ahern Field, The Paddocks, Midleton, D.Deady
Premier League
Park Utd v Greenwood, Brigown, Provisional,
Kilreen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Murphys Farm, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Kanturk, Fairfield, T.Cottor
Lakewood Ath v Fairview, Ovens, B.Buckley
AUL 1A
UCC v Dunbar Celtic, The Farm, John Thompson
Central Rovers v Knockraha, Central Pk, Liam Murphy
AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Donoughmore, R.Crean
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glanworth Utd, Kilmore Road, Finbar Murphy
Glen Celtic v Hillington, Glen Pk, Tony Thompson
AUL 3
Waterloo v UCC, Whitechurch Community Centre, Paul Braganza
Macroom v Parkview Celtic, Town Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v City Wanderers, Temple Pk, P.Hennessy
AUL 3B
Killumney Utd v Innishvilla, Killeady, S.Madine
Strand Utd v Bweeng Celtic, Ballyanley, B.O’Regan
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, D.Donovan
Sunday 28th March Ko, 10,45am.
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Killumney Utd, Glen Pk, D.Deady
Premier A League
Springfield v Carrigtwohill Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, E.Harte
Dillons Cross Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Pk, G.Stephens
Macroom v Village Utd, Murray Field, Provisional, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1
Glenvale v Strand utd, Venue Later, D.O’Mahony
AUL1A
Waterloo v Greenmount Rangers, Whitechurch Community Centre, Finbar Murphy
AUL 2
Ballinhassig v De Courcey Albion, Gortnaglough, R.Fitzgerald
Blackpool Celtic v CFC Banteer, Temple Pk, A.McDonagh
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Park Utd, Skehanagh, Christopher Braganza
AUL 3
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castlelack, Tony Thompson
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Leaghanamore, M.Doody
Grattan Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Neill pk, H.McGovern


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.