Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, March 05, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 13th March Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v De Courcey Albion, Mayfield Community School, J.Walsh
Saturday 14th March Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown, G.Stephens
AOH Cup 4th Round
Pearse Celtic A v Glen Celtic B, Leaghanamore, D.O’Mahony
Corinthians Cup 4th Round
Rathcoole Rovers v St John Boscos B, Rathcoole, Paul O’Sullivan
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Kilmore Road, R.Fitzgerald
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Greenwood , GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Deady
Grattan Utd v Killumney Utd, O’Neill Pk, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Lakewood Ath v Kanturk, Ovens, T.Cottor
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, Tony Murphy
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Knockraha, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Liam Murphy
Central Rovers v Greenmount Rangers, Central Pk, R.Crean
Richmond v UCC, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Tony Thompson
AUL 2
Cloughduv Celtic v CFC Banteer, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, B.O’Regan
AUL 3
Waterloo v Macroom, Whitechurch Community Centre, B.Buckley
Afton Villa v St John Boscos, Killeady, S.Madine
AUL 3B
Strand Utd v Killumney Utd, Ballyanley, D.Donovan
Sunday 15th March Ko. 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup 3rd Round
Shandon Celtic v Temple Utd, Pophams Field, D.Deady
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Glen Pk, D.O’Mahony
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Springfield, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, G.Stephens
Carrigtwohill Utd v Cathderal Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, E.Harte
Dillons Cross Ath v Macroom, Silverheights Pk, John Thompson
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, Tony Murphy
Glenvale v Fairview, Regional Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1A
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Cronin
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Crescent Ath, Temple Pk, Paul Braganza
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Glanworth Utd, Brigown, Finbar Murphy
Hillington v Grangevale, Hillington Pk, Christopher Braganza
AUL 3
Castlelack v Parkview Celtic, Castlelack, A.MCDonagh
Greenwood v UCC, Leaghanamore, M.Doody
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Corkbeg, O’Neill Pk, P.Hennessy
AUL 3B
Coachford v Tower FC, Carrigadrohid, 2.00pm, Liam Murphy
Los Zarcos v Waterloo, Station Rd, Millstreet, Peter O’ Sullivan

Bweeng Celtic v Innishvilla, Bweeng Sports Centre, H.McGovern 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.