Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Friday, February 06, 2015

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures 
Saturday 14th February 2.30 K.O( unless stated)
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League
Douglas Hall                     V              Kilreen Celtic       Moneygourney     K Hennessy

St Marys                           V               Leeds                       St Marys Pk          M Barry        
College Corinthians         V               Mayfield Utd            Corinthians Pk   M O Connell
Rockmount                        V                Leeside                     Rockmount Pk    D Daly
Everton                              V                 Blarney Utd              Everton Pk         P Hlggins
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Innishvilla                          V                   Macroom                Knockacurra      K O Keeffe
Mallow Utd                         V                   Park Utd                 Academy Pitch   J O Conner
Douglas Hall A                    V                    Ballinhassig( 1.30 ko)           Moneygourney    J Philpott
Coachford                              V                   Carrigaline Utd           The Gleebe   P J Ahern
Greenwood                           V                      Rathcoole                    A.L.S.A Pk      R Murphy
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Blarney Utd A                      V                      Avondale Utd (  5.30 k.o)       J Gaffney
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
Carrigaline Utd                   V                      Midleton   ( 7.p.m.k.o  )  Ballea Pk        J O Riely

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
Sunday 15th 2.30 K.O ( unless stated )
Leeds                                      V                     Lakewood Ath           Leeds Park     D Daly
Carrigaline Utd                      V                      College Corinthians  ( 3.p.m k.o )
  Ballea Pk  K Hennessy
Wilton Utd                              V                     Rockmount              Lee Rd      D O Mahony
Ringmahon Rgs                     V                      Blarney Utd           Ringmahon Pk    K O Keeffe



Daly Industrial U17League1
College Corinthians               V           Carrigaline Utd          Corinthians Pk    P J Ahern
Ballincollig                              V              Bandon                     Regional Pk      M 
Rajszczak
Buttevant F.C                         V              Lakewood Ath          Abbeyside      N Cunneen
Midleton                                 V               RiverstownBlodge      Knockgriffen   J O Conner
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Lg 1A
Avondale Utd A                     V               Youghal Utd                Avondale Pk    J Philpott
Greenwood                             V                St Marys                     Coffeys Field    B Noonan
Douglas Hall                           V               Evergreen                    Moneygourney  J Gaffney
       
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League Fixtures
Sunday 15th         ( unless stated )
Daly Industrial U19 Premier League
Blarney Utd                            V            Fermoy                      O Shea Pk        M Barry
Rockmount                             V            Castleview                Rockmount Pk   M O Connell
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Lg 1
Avondale Utd                         V             Kanturk              Avondale Pk      P O Keeffe
Ballincollig                             V             Greenwood          Regional Pk   K Callanan                                                                                             Donoughamore Ath              V             Douglas Hall         Donoughamore   D O Mahony
Lakewood Ath                       V             Ringmahon Rgs      Ovens           K Hennessy
Strand Utd                             V              Wilton Utd              Ballyanly       J O Riely
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A
Wed 18th 7.30 k.o

Passage                             V            Castleview         Rockenham           D Dalu

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.