Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, February 19, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 27th February Ko 7.45pm
AOH Cup 4th Round
Buttevant v Bweeng Celtic, Buttevant, Provisional, R.Crean
AUL 1A
Buttevant v Richmond, Buttevant, Provisional, R.Crean
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v Newmarket Town, Mayfield Community School, J.Walsh
Saturday 28th February Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup 4th Round
Kilreen Celtic / Park Utd A v Macroom A, Venue Later, Paul O’Sullivan
Central Rovers v Innishvilla B, Central Pk, Liam Murphy
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Lakewood Ath v Shandon Celtic / Temple Utd, Ovens, John Thompson
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
UCC A v Grattan Utd B, The Farm, Finbar Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Kilmore Road, Provisional, R.Crean
County Cup 3rd Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand Utd A, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Coachford, Leaghanamore, D.Cronin
Park Utd  v Greenwood, Brigown, Provisional, Tony Murphy
Blarney St Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, G.Stephens
Kilreen Celtic v Killumney Utd, Murphys Farm, Provisional, Tony Murphy
Premier A League
Village Utd  v Springfield, Silverheights Pk, D.O’Mahony

AUL 1
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, T.Cotter
AUL1A
Greenmount Ragers v Waterloo, Murphys Farn, E.Harte
AUL2A
Glen Celtic v Hillington, Glen Pk, Tony Thompson
AUL 3
Macroom v St John Boscos, Town Pk, B.Buckley
Waterloo v UCC, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Donovan
AUL 3A
Corkbeg v Carrigtwohill Utd, Whitegate, Paul Braganza
Temple Utd v St John Boscos, Temple Pk, Provisional, P.Hennessy
AUL 3B
Killumney Utd v Los Zarcos, Killeady, Peter O’Sullivan
Strand Utd v Tower FC, Ballyanley, H.McGovern
Sunday 1st March Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 4th Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Bweeng Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Provisional, T.Thompson
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glen Pk, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.O’Mahony
AUL1
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, Christopher Braganza
Glenvale v Kanturk, Regional Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 2
Ballincollig v Crescent Ath, Regional Pk, R.Fitzgerald
De Courcey Albion v CFC Banteer, Ballinadee, Finbar Murphy
Ballinhassig v Cloughduv, Gortnaglough, Liam Murphy
AUL2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Park Utd, Skehanagh, M.Doody
AUL 3
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castlelack, P.Hennessy


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.