Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, February 05, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 13th February Ko. 7.45 pm
AUL 1A
Buttevtant v Waterloo, Buttevant, Tony Thompson
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Corkbeg, CIT Bishopstown, J.Walsh
Saturday 14th February Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Valeview Shankill  FC / Sheilton FC  v  Leeview Ath, Venue Later.
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Village Utd v St Michaels, Mayfield Community School, D.Deady, D.Cronin,Tony Murphy
Park Utd A v Tralee Dynamos, Brigown, G.Stephens, John Thompson, Finbar Murphy
Corinthians Cup 3rd Round
Greenwood B v Greenmount Rangers / Blackpool Celtic, Leaghanamore, S.Madine
County Cup 2nd Round
Waterloo B v Strand Utd A, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Hennessy
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Coachford, Murphys Farm, T.Cottor
Grattan Utd v Greenwood, O’Neill Pk, D.O’Mahony
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Castleview, Ballyadam Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 1
Rylane Celtic v Blackstone Rovers, Rylane, Liam Murphy
Fairview v Kanturk, Fairfield, Tony Thompson
Lakewood Ath v Bohemians, Ovens, B.O’Regan
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Central Rovers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, B.Buckley
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha, Murphys farm, Paul Braganza
AUL2
CFC Banteer v Coughduv, Banteer Sports Centre, D.Donovan
AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Knockanaheeny Celtic, Donoughmore, H.McGovern
AUL 3
Macroom v Waterloo, Town Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v St John Boscos, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm
AUL 3B
Tower FC v Innishvilla, Killowen
Strand Utd v Killumney Utd, Ballyanley
Sunday 15th February Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Ballingarry v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ballingarry, 2.00pm DL
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, Killeady, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Springfield, Fairfield, D.O’Mahony
Innishvilla v Macroom, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, John Thompson
AUL 2
Ballincollig v Rathcoole Rovers, Regional Pk, Tony Murphy
Crescent Ath v De Courey Albion, Regional Pk, Alan MCDonagh
AUL 2A
Grangevale v Glen Celtic, Grangevale Park, Christopher Braganza
Hillington v Park Utd, Hillington Pk, Liam Murphy
AUL 3
Castlelack v St John Boscos, Castlelack, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v Temple Utd, Leaghanamore, B.Buckley
Glen Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glen Pk, M.Doody
AUL 3B

Los Zarcos v Bweeng Celtic, Station Rd, Millstreet, Paul Braganza

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.