Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Friday, January 30, 2015

Cork Youth League Fixtures

Disciplinary meeting will be held on the 3rd February at 7pm at Ballyphehane Community Centre

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial SuppliesU19 Cup 2nd Round
Friday 6th February 7.30 K.O
Blarney Utd              V           Lakewood Ath             O Shea Park       K Hennessy


    
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Fixtures
Saturday 7th February 2.P.M K.O( unless stated)
Munster Youths Cup Q.F
Kilreen Celtic          V              Killarney Celtic          C.I.T Grounds        M.Barry J.Mannix K.O.Keeffe
Clonmel Town         V               Leeds                       Clonmel     T.Y.L
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League
Rockmount               V              St Marys                 Rockmount Pk        K O Sullivan
Mayfield Utd            V               Blarney Utd           Mayfield Pk            J O Riely
College Corinthians  V               Everton                 Corinthians Pk       M O Connell

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Innishvilla                V                  Rathcoole Rvs       Knockacurra        P Higgins
Park Utd                   V                   Douglas Hall A     Bridgeowen          J Philpott
Mallow Utd               V                   Greenwood            Academy Pitch    J Gaffney
Macroom                    V                   Carrigaline Utd     Town Park        D Daly
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup 2nd Round
Carrigaline Utd         V                    Wilton Utd           Ballea PK ( 7.pm ko )         J O Conner 
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Sunday 8thFebruary 2pm k.o ( unless stated )
Ted Healy Cup Q.F
Rockmount                  V                  Avondale Utd        Rockmount Park    K O Keeffe
Ringmahon Rgs          V                   Wilton Utd              Ringmahon Pk       J O Conner
Carrigaline Utd           V                   Leeds / Buttevant F.C     3.pm k.o  Ballea Pk J O Riely
College Corinthians     V                 Midleton                  Corinthians Pk  D Daly
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Lakewood Ath              V                  Blarney Utd A            Ovens        N Cunneen
Buttevant F.C                V                 RiverstownBlodge    (  provisional )  Abbeyside J Gaffney
Ballincollig                     V                    Bandon                     Regional Pk       J Philpott                 
U17 League1A
Midleton                         V                  Greenwood          Knockgriffen     M O Flaherty
St Marys                         V                   Carrigtwohill Utd     St Marys Pk     P J Ahern
Avondale Utd                  V                   Evergreen Utd          Avondale Pk    M Rajszcsak
Youghal Utd                    V                    Passage                     Ardrath Pk      P Higgins
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup 2nd Round
Kanturk F C                     V                    Rockmount             Gurteenard      K O Sullivan
Strand Utd                        V                     Castleview               Ballyanly        M Barry
Fermoy                              V                     Avondale Utd            Carrig Pk    J Mannix
Douglas Hall                      V                      Greenwood                Moneygourney    P O Keeffe
Ballincollig                         V                       Donoughamore Ath     Regional Pk    D O Mahony







                  


            


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.