Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, January 24, 2015

Cork Youth League Fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures
 Week End 31st January 1st Febuary
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
Friday 30th January 7.30 K.O
Rockmount                  V            Fermoy          Rockmount Park         R Murphy
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier League
Leeside                         V              Leeds    ( 7.30 KO )                 Mayfield Community School K O Sullivan
Youths Premier League Saturday 31st 
2.P.M K.O( unless stated)
College Corinthians    V           Rockmount     Corinthians Park       K.O.Keeffe
Mayfield Utd                V           Everton            Mayfield Park ( 2.30 K.O)            J Mannix

Douglas Hall                 V           St Marys      (1.30KO)      Moneygourney    K Hennessy
Umbro F.A.I.Youth Cup 3rd Round
Kilreen Celtic               V          Macroom          Murphys Farm       J O Riely
Murphy Cup 2nd Round
Rathcoole Rvs               V           Park Utd          Rathcoole                M Barry
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths  League 1
Ballinhassig                    V             Mallow Utd               Killeady        J O Conner
Innishvilla                       V             Douglas Hall A        Knockacurra      N Cunneen
Greenwood                      V             Coachford             A.L.S.A. Park     J Gaffney
U19 Premier League
Carrigaline Utd              V              Castlebridge Celtic 7.pm ko)        Ballea Pk   M O Connell
U17 Premier League
Rockmount                    V               Wilton Utd       Rockmount Pk (  5.30K.O)  K O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Sunday 1st February
U17 Premier League 2P.MK.O( unless stated) 
College Corinthians       V              Blarney Utd       Corinthians PK J Mannix
Ringmahon Rgs              V              Carrigaline Utd   Ringmahon PK   J O Riely


Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Bandon                  V          College Corinthians   Town Park   M Rajszczak
Carrigaline Utd    V           Blarney Utd A            Ballea Pk  3pm k.o N Cunneen
RiverstownBlodge   V       Fermoy F.C                  G.A.C.A     J Philpott
Lakewood Ath      V          Ballincollig                    Ovens           K O Keeffe
Avondale Utd        V           Midleton                   Avondale Pk    J Gaffney

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A
Greenwood            V         Midleton                  Coffeys Field       B Noonan
St Marys                 V         Evergreen                St Marys Pk       M O Flaherty
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League Fixtures
U19 League1
Wilton Utd             V        Avondale Utd            Lee Rd              P O Keeffe
Ringmahon Rgs     V        Ballincollig                Ringmahon Ok  K O Sullivan
Greenwood             V        Douglas Hall              A.L.S.A Pk       D O Mahony
Strand Utd              V         Kanturk                    Ballyanley         K Hennessy

Lakewood Ath        V         Donoughamore Ath    Ovens               D.Daly 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.