Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, January 18, 2015

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures
Week End  24th 25th 28th January
U19 Premier League
Friday 23rd 7.30 KO
Blarney Utd                  V         Castleview          O Shea Park      K Hennessy                 
 Saturday 24th 2PM KO ( unless stated)                                  
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier League
Mayfield Utd             V           Douglas  Hall           Mayfield Park      M O Connell
College Corinthians     V        St Marys                   Corinthians Park    R Murphy
Leeside                       V             Blarney Utd             Leeside Park       P Higgins

Daly Industrial Supplies  Youyths League 1
Innishvilla                    V            Mallow Utd             Knockacurra      M Barry
Rathcoole                     V             Coachford               Rathcoole          J O Conner
Ballinhassig                  V              Park Utd                 Killeady           P J Ahern

Murphy Cup 1st Round
Rockmount                   V              Leeds                      Rockmount Park    J Mannix
Murphy Cup 2nd Round
Douglas Hall A             V               Macroom    ( 1.30 ko)     Moneygourney     K O Keeffe
Greenwood                    V               Kilreen Celtic               A.L/.S.A Park        K O Sullivan
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round
Blarney Utd A               V                Avondale Utd      (  5.30 k.o )   OShea Park    M Rajszczak
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
Carrigaline Utd             V                 Rockmount   (  6.30 k o)        Ballea Pk    J O Riely                                        
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Fixtures
Sunday 25th 2pm ko  ( unless stated)
Umbro U17 F.A.I Cup 4th Round
Carrigaline Utd             V               College Corinthians   3pm K.O.       Ballea PK     K O Sullivan
Herbertstown                  V               Rockmount F.C              Herbertstown  
 L.D.L

Daly Industrial Supplies  U17 Premier
Lakewood Ath                 V             Blarney Utd             Ovens          J Philpott
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Bandon                             V              Carrigaline Utd       Town Pk    B Noonan
Buttevent                          V              Ballincollig               Abbeyside  N Cunneen
College Cointhians           V              Fermoy                    Corinthians Pk  M O Flaherty

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A
Greenwood                         V               Douglas  Hall         Coffeys Field   P Hoggins
Castleview                           V                Carrigtwohill Utd  O Sullivan Pk   P J Ahern
Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round
Wilton Utd                           V                  St Marys               Lee Road       M Rajszczak
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League Fixtures
U19 Cup 1st Round
Castlebridge Celtic              V                   Wilton Utd        Bridesbridge    J Mannix
U19 League 1
Avondale Utd                      V                  Douglas Hall        Avondale Pk     M Barry
Ballincollig                          V                  Donoughamore Ath        Regional Pk     J O Conner
Strand Utd                          V                   Kanturk                          Ballyanley   M O Connell
Ringmahon Rgs                  V                   Greenwood                   Ringmahon PK    P O Keeffe
U17 League 1A Wednesday 28th 7.30 KO
Passage                                V                    St Marys                      Rockenham     R Murphy


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.