Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, January 01, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 9th January Ko 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Leeview Ath v Glen Celtic B, Mayfield Community School, Tony Thompson
AUL 1A
Buttevant v Waterloo, Buttevant, Finbar Murphy
Saturday 10th January Ko. 2.00pm, Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Central Rovers v UCC A, Central Pk, Liam Murphy
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Fairview v Greenmount Rangers, Fairfield, D.O’Mahony
County Cup 2nd Round
Park Utd B v Los Zarcos, Brigown, J.Walsh
Tower FC v Corkbeg, Killowen, S.Madine
Richmond v Castlelack, Garrandarragh, Wilton, R.Crean
CFC Banteer v Bweeng Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, B.Buckley
Premier League
Grattan Utd v Park Utd, O’Neill Pk, Pat Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Coachford, Glenthorn Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Village Utd v Dillons Cross Ath, Silverheights Pk, D.Deady
AUL 1
Kanturk v Glenvale, Kanturk, D.Cronin
AUL 1A
Knockraha v Dunbar Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Tony Murphy
AUL2A
Donoughmore Ath v Glanworth Utd, Donoughmore, G.Stephens
AUL 3
Waterloo v Macroom, Whitechurch Community Centre, Paul Braganza
Greenwood v Ard Na Laoi, Leaghanamore, Tony Thompon
Afton Villa v Parkview Celtic, Killeady, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Glen Celtic, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, P.Hennessy
AUL 3B
Killumney Utd v Innishvilla, Killeady, H.McGovern
Strand Utd v Coachford, Ballyanley, D.Donovan
Sunday 11th January Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round
Kilreen Celtic v Crumlin Utd, CIT Bishopstown, 2.00pm, G.Stephens, D.O’Mahony,Paul O’Sullivan
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Blackpool Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Temple Pk, D.Cronin
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Hillington v Blackstone Rovers, Hillington Pk, A.McDonagh
Bohemians v UCC B, Fairfield, Paul Braganza
Pearse Celtic B v Lakewood Ath, Leaghanamore, Finbar Murphy
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Greenwood, Glen Pk, Tony Murphy
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, The Farm, E.Harte
Premier A League
Springfield v Carrigtwohill Utd, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cottor
Macroom v Castleview, Murray Field, Pat Murphy
Innishvilla v Cathedral Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Deady
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Rylane Celtic, Ballyanley, John Thompson
AUL 2
Crescent Ath v Newmarket Town, Regional Pk, R. Crean
De Courcey Albion v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballinadee, J.Walsh
Ballincollig v Rathcoole Rovers, Regional Pk, B.Buckley
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Shandon Celtic, Skehanagh, M.Doody
Grangevale v Glenthorn Celtic, Grangevale pk, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v City Wanderers, Ballyadam Pk, Peter O Sullivan
St John Boscos v Temple Utd, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midl

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.