Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, January 15, 2015

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 23rd January Ko. 7.45pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Leeview Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Mayfield Community School, Finbar Murphy
Saturday 24th January Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Glenthorn Celtic A v Grattan Utd A, Glenthorn Pk, G.Stephens
Corinthians Cup 3rd Round
Temple Utd v Shandon Celtic, Temple Pk, P,Hennessy
Rylane Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Rylane, R.Crean
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo C, Rathcoole, B.Buckley
Corkbeg v Ballincollig, Whitegate, Paul Braganza
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Central Rovers v Crescent Ath, Central Pk, D.Cronin
County Cup 4th Round
Kanturk v Banteer, Kanturk, Liam Murphy
St John Boscos A v Watergrasshill Utd, Billy Ahern Field, The Paddocks, Midleton, Tony Thompson
Park Utd B v Macroom B, Brigown, D.O’Mahony
Premier League
Greenwood v Kilreen Celtic, Leaghanamore, D.Deady
Coachford v Glen Celtic, The Glebe, Paul O’Sullivan
Blarney St Ath v Park Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Tony Murphy
Premier A League
Castleview v Springfield, O’Sullivan Pk, Pat Murphy
AUL 1
Bohemians v Fairview, Fairfield, Finbar Murphy
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Waterloo, Murphys Farm, John Thompson
AUL 2A
Hillington v Donoughmore Ath, Hillington Pk, D.Donovan
Glen Celtic v Glanworth Utd, Glen Pk, H.McGovern
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Kilmore Rd, T.Cotter
AUL 3
Afton Villa v St John Boscos, Killeady, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v City Wanderers, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL 3B
Tower FC Los Zarcos,Killowen,  J.Walsh
Strand Utd v Bweeng Celtic, Ballyanley,
Sunday 25th January Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Blackpool Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Temple Pk, A.McDonagh
Corinthians Cup 3rd Round
UCC B v St John Boscos B, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.Walsh
Glenvale v UCC A, Regional Pk, D.O’Mahony
Grangevale v Coachford B, Grangevale Pk, D.Cronin
County Cup 4th Round
De Courcey Albion v Buttevant, Ballinadee, Paul O’Sullivan
Castlelack v Knockraha, Castlelack, John Thompson
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Pearse Celtic, The Farm, Pat Murphy
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Village Utd, Fairfield, G.Stephens
Dillons Cross Ath v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, E.Harte
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Blackstone Rovers,Ballyanly, D,Deady
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Parkview Celtic, Leemount, Tony Thompson
AUL 3A
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, S.Madine
Glen Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Glen Pk, M.Doody


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.