Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Friday, December 26, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 3rd January Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Richmond v Park Utd A, Garrandarragh, Wilton,  Paul O’Sullivan
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Leeview Ath, Ballyadam Pk, John Thompson
Greenwood B v St John Boscos B, Leaghanamore, S.Madine
Grattan Utd A v Glenthorn Celtic A, O’Neill Pk, D.Deady
Rylane Celtic v Crescent Ath, Rylane, Tony Thompson
Innishvilla B v Killumney Utd A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Liam Murphy
Macroom B v Bweeng Celtic, Town Pk, Paul Braganza
Tower FC v Macroom A, Killowen, Finbar Murphy
Blarney St Ath v Innishvilla A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.O’Mahony
Glen Celtic B v Newmarket Town, Glen Pk, B.Buckley
Lakewood Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Ovens, D.Cronin
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Greenmount Rangers v Blackpool Celtic, Murphys Farm, R.Crean
County Cup 2nd Round
Waterloo B v Strand Utd A, Whitechurch Community Centre, B.O’Regan
Kanturk v Cloughduv Celtic, Kanturk, T.Collins
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Coachford, Murphys Farm, T.Cottor
Premier A League
Castleview v Springfield, O’Sullivan Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 1A
Central Rovers v Waterloo, Central Pk, D.Donovan
St John Boscos v Dunbar Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton,  Pat Murphy
AUL 2
Rathcoole Rovers v De Courcey Albion, Rathcoole,
AUL 3
Afton Villa v Ard Na Laoi, Killeady, H.McGovern
AUL 3A
Corkbeg v Temple Utd, Whitegate, P.Hennessy
Carrigaline Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm,
AUL 3B
Strand Utd v Killumney Utd, Ballyanley, Peter O’Sullivan
Sunday 4th Jaunuary Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Glen Celtic A v Pearse Celtic A, Glen Pk, G.Stephens
Glenthorn Celtic B v Buttevant, Glenthorn Pk, E,Harte
Hillington v Park Utd B, Hillington Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, A.McDonagh
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Ballinhassig v Ballincollig, Gortnaglough, D.O’Mahony
Premier A League
Dillons Cross Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Silverheights Park, Pat Murphy
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Skehanagh, Finbar Murphy
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Waterloo, Garryduff, M.Doody
Castlack v St John Boscos, Castlelack, Tony Thompson
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v City Wanderers, O’Neill Pk, B.Buckley

AUL 3
Coachford v Los Zarcos, Carrigadrohid, 2.00pm, B.O’Regan


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.