Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, December 04, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 12th December Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 1A
Buttevant v Waterloo, Buttevant, Liam Murphy
Saturday 13th December Ko. 2.00pm, Unless  Otherwise Stated
Keanes Jewellers  MFA League Champions Trophy Final
Park Utd A v St Michaels, Turners Cross, 7.00pm, D.Deady,P.Murphy, E.Harte,D.O’Mahony
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Kilreen Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Murphys Farm, J.Thompson
Glen Celtic B v Dunbar Celtic,Glen Pk, Finabar Murphy
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Waterloo C v Waterloo B, Whitechurch Community  Centre, R.Crean
Tepmle Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Temple Pk, J.Walsh
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Carrigaline Utd v Tower FC, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, T.Collins
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Greenwood B v Lakewood Ath, Leaghanamore, B.Buckley
County Cup 2nd Round
Knockraha v Ballinhassig, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, Tony Thompson
Premier League
Coachford v Pearse Celtic, The Glebe, G.Stephens
Grattan Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Castleview v Cathedral Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, Tony Murphy
Village Utd v Macroom, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk, Rylane, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Central Rovers v Richmond, Central Pk, B.O’Regan
UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm, Paul Barganza
AUL 2
Cloughduv Celtic v Crescent Ath , Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Pat Hennessy
Newmarket Town v Leeview Ath, Rathcoole, H.McGovern
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Brigown, S.Madine
AUL 3B
Innishvilla v Strand Utd, Konckncurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan
Sunday 14th December Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise stated
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Blackpool Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Temple Pk, D.Cronin
UCC B v Killumney Utd B, The Farm, 2.00pm, Paul Braganza
Presidentcs Cup Semi Final
Pearse Celtic B v Macroom B, Leaghanamore, Christopher Brganaza
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glen Pk, Pat Murphy
Killumney Utd v Greenwood, Killeady, D.O’Mahony
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Dillons Cross Ath, Ballyadam Pk, D.Deady
Springfield v Innishvilla, Pat O’Brien Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 1
Glenvale v Fairview, Regional Pk, E.Harte
Strand Utd  v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 2
Ballincollig v CFC Banteer, Regional Pk, A.MCDonagh
AUL 2A
Glanworth Utd v Watergrasshill Utd, Glanworth, J.Walsh
Shandon Celtic v Grangevale, Pophams Field, B.Buckley
Glenthorn Celtic v Hillington, Glenthorn Pk, Finabarr Murphy
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v St John Boscos, Garryduff, M.Doody
Castlelack v Afton Villa, Castlelack, B. O’Regan
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Grattan Utd, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, P.Hennessy
AUL 3B
Coachford v Bweeng Celtic, Carrigadrohid. 2.00pm, T.Collins


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.