Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, December 14, 2014

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS FROM WEEKEND
Keane’s Jewellers MFA League Champions Trophy Final: Park Utd A 1 St Michaels 5.
AOH Cup 2nd Round: Kilreen Celtic 4 De Courcey Albion 0; Glen Celtic B 7 Dunbar Celtic 0.
Corinthian’s Cup 2nd Round: Waterloo C 2 Waterloo B 1; Temple Utd 1 Carrigtwohill Utd B 0; Blackpool Celtic v Greenmount Rangers (off); UCC B 3 Killumney Utd B 6.
Presidents Cup Semi Final: Carrigaline Utd 1 Tower FC 0; Pearse Celtic B 3 Macroom B 0.
City Challenge Cup 1st Round: Greenwood B 1 Lakewood Ath 2 (aet);
County Cup 2nd Round: Knockraha 7 Ballinhassig 0;
Premier League: Coachford 1 Pearse Celtic 3; Grattan Utd 3 Glenthorn Celtic 2; Glen Celtic 3 Blarney St Ath 1; Killumney Utd 1 Greenwood 0.
Premier A League: Castleview v Cathedral Celtic (off); Village Utd 5 Macroom 0; Carrigtwohill Utd 4 Dillons Cross Ath 0; Springfield 0 Innishvilla 1.
AUL 1: Rylane Celtic v Kanturk (off); Glenvale 0 Fairview 2; Strand Utd v Blackstone Rovers (off).
AUL 1A: Central Rovers 3 Richmond 0; UCC 3 St John Boscos 3; Cloughduv Celtic v Crescent Ath (off); Newmarket Town v Leeview Ath (off); Buttevant v Waterloo (off);
AUL 2: Ballincollig 3 CFC Banteer 1.
AUL 2A: Park Utd 1 Knocknaheeny Celtic 1; Glanworth Utd 0 Watergrasshill Utd 2; Shandon Celtic 1 Grangevale 2; Glenthorn Celtic 2 Hillington 2.
AUL 3: Parkview Celtic v St John Boscos (off); Castlelack v Afton Villa (off).
AUL 3A: St John Boscos v Grattan Utd (off).

AUL 3B: Innishvilla 5 Strand Utd 0; Coachford 2 Bweeng Celtic 4. 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.