Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, November 23, 2014

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures
Friday 28th 7.30 kO 
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League
Blarney Utd                V             ST Marys            O Shea PK         J Mannix
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Fixtures
Saturday 29th 5.30 kO
Ted Healy Cup 1st Round
Blarney Utd                 V            Buttevant            O Shea PK          J O Riely

F A I Umbro Youth Cup 2nd Round
Saturday 29th K O 2pm( unless stated)
Leeds                             V             Leeside              Leeds PK           M O Connell
Everton                          V             Killreen Celtic     Everton PK     M Barry
College Corinthians       V               Macroom          Corinthians PK    M O Hanlon
Carrigaline Utd               V                Rockmount     3PM KO    Ballea PK    K O Sullivan
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier League League
Douglas Hall                    V               Mayfield Utd       1PM    Moneygourney       P Higgins
                                                                                                                   
Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1
Rathcoole                          V                Mallow Utd           Rathcoole           K O Keeffe
Greenwood                        V                 Douglas Hall         A L S A PK      D Buckle
Park Utd                            V                 Churchvilla           Brigowen         R Murphy
Ringmahon Rgs                 V                  Ballinhassig        Ringmahon PK   J O Conner

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Fixtures
Sunday 30th 2PM KO( unless stated)
Ted Healy Cup 1st Round
Bandon                       V          Youghal Utd         Town PK              P Higgins
Douglas Hall               V          Ringmahon Rgs    Moneygourney    M O Hanlon
Carrigtwohill Utd       V         Rockmount             Ballydam             J Linehan
Midleton                      V          Passage                  Knockgriffen       K O Keeffe
Evergreen                    V         Avondale Utd          Deer PK              J Philpott
College Corinthians    V          Fermoy                   Corinthians PK    D Buckle
Greenwood                   V          Lakewood Ath A            Coffeys Field       M O Flynn
Lakewood Ath              V          Carrigaline Utd A      Ovens             M Rajszczak
Blarney Utd A              V            College Corinthians A       O Shea Park    D Daly
Castleview                     V            Midleton A                        O Sullivan PK    J O Conner
St Marys                 V              Ballincollig                         St Marys PK
N Cunneen
Avondale Utd                V             Churchvilla                       Avondale  PK     H Mcgovern
Riverstown B lodge      V              Leeds                                 G A C A            J O Riely
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 lg Fixtures
Sunday 30th Nov 2PM KO ( unless stated )
                                                                                                                        Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
Mayfield Utd                V              Carrigaline Utd           Mayfield PK    M Barry
Fermoy                          V             Castleview                    Carrig PK         K O Sullivan
Rockmount                V               Blarney Utd              Rockmount PK      K Hennessy

Daly Industrial Su pplies U19 Lg 1
Sunday 30th KO  2pm
Wilton Utd                V              Greenwood                Lee Rd              M O Connell
Ballincollig                V              Strand Utd               Regional PK      J Mannix
Avondale Utd            V              Lakewood Ath          Avondale PK      D O Mahony

Ringmahon Rgs         V             Douglas  Hall            Ringmahon Pk     P O Keeffe

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.