Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, November 13, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 21st November Ko. 7.45 pm
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Buttevant v Rathcoole Rovers, Buttevant, J.Walsh
Saturday 22nd November Ko. 2.00pm
St Michaels Cup Semi Final
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
Saxone Cup Semi Final
CFC Banteer v Cloughduv Celtic, Banteer Sports Field, Finbar Murphy, Provisional
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Carrigaline Utd v Afton Villa, Ballea Pk, R.Crean
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Waterloo C v Hillington, Whitechurch Community Centre, B.O’Regan
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Greenwood B  v Dunbar Celtic, Leaghanamore, John Thompson
UCC A v Los Zarcos, The Farm, Tony Thompson
Greenmount Rangers v Blackpool Celtic, Murphys Farm, Pat Hennessy
Rylane Celtic v Park Utd B, Rylane, B.Buckley
Lakewood Ath v Parkview Celtic, Ovens, Paul Braganza
Killumney Utd B v UCC B, Killeady, T.Collins
Premier League
Coachford v Pearse Celtic, The Glebe, Pat Murphy
Premier A League
Village Utd v Macroom, Silverheights Pk, D.O’Mahony
AUL 1A
Central Rovers v Knockraha, Central Pk, D.Cronin
St John Boscos v Richmond, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, G.Stephens
AUL 2
Newmarket Town v Leeview Ath, Rathcoole, Liam Murphy
AUL 2A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Kilmore Road, S.Madine
Sunday 23rd November Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
Kerry District League v Cork AUL, Mounthawk Pk, Tralee, 2.30pm, KDL
Saxone Cup Semi Final
Glenthorn Celtic B v Cloughduv Celtic, Glenthorn Pk,Finabar Murphy, Provisional
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Castlelack v Macroom B, Castlelack, John Thompson
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Temple Utd, Ballyadam Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
Coachford B v Strand Utd B, Carrigadrohid, 2.00pm, R.Fitzgerald
St John Boscos B v Ard Na Laoi, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Tony Murphy
Glenvale v Glanworth Utd, Regional Pk, T.Cotter
Grangevale v Innishvilla B, Grangevale Pk , Christopher Braganza
Ballincollig v Ballinhassig, Regional Pk, Alan McDonagh
Shandon Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Pophams Field, D.Donovan
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, Killeady, Pat Murphy
Premier A League
Dillons Cross Ath v  Castleview, Silverheights Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v City Wanderers, O’Neill Pk, P.Hennessy
Pearse Celtic v Glen Celtic, Leaghanamore, H.McGovern
 AUL 3B

Bweeng Celtic v Waterloo, Bweeng Sports Field, R.Fitzgerald

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.