Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, October 12, 2014

Cork Youth Results (corrected) + tables


Friday, October 10
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Buttevant 9 Blarney United 4.

Saturday, October 11      
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Blarney United 1 Wilton United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Everton 4 College Corinthians 0, St Mary’s 1 Leeside 1, Mayfield United 1 Kilreen Celtic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Coachford 1 Greenwood 2, Innishvilla 7 Churchvilla 2, Mallow United 0 Carrigaline United 1, Park United 7 Ringmahon Rangers 0.

Sunday, October 12
FAI Umbro U17 Cup first round: Evergreen 0 College Corinthians 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 6 Lakewood Athletic 1, Leeds 2 Ringmahon Rangers 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Midleton 5 Bandon 0, Fermoy 4 Carrigaline United 0, College Corinthians 0 Ballincollig 5, Riverstown/Brooklodge 2 Lakewood Athletic 1, Churchvilla 2 Avondale United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigtwohill United 4 Avondale United 3, Castleview 0 Greenwood 5, Youghal United 1 St Mary’s 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Fermoy 3 Blarney United 3, Midleton 3 Carrigaline United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Kanturk 1 Avondale United 9, Greenwood 0 Ballincollig 5, Douglas Hall 8 Donoughmore Athletic 3, Ringmahon Rangers 5 Lakewood Athletic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Rockmount
5
4
1
0
23
4
19
13
College Corinthians
4
4
0
0
13
0
13
12
Carrigaline United
5
3
1
1
16
7
9
10
Leeds
5
3
0
2
10
11
-1
9
Ringmahon Rangers
2
1
0
1
9
2
7
3
Lakewood Athletic
5
1
0
4
5
17
-12
3
Blarney United
5
1
0
4
5
19
-14
3
Wilton United
5
0
0
5
6
27
-21
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Midleton
6
5
1
0
30
6
24
16
Avondale United
6
5
1
0
29
10
19
16
Ballincollig 
5
5
0
0
53
6
47
15
Carrigaline United
6
3
0
3
13
19
-6
9
Fermoy
5
2
1
2
15
11
4
7
College Corinthians
6
2
1
3
12
11
1
7
Buttevant
4
2
0
2
14
11
3
6
Churchvilla
5
2
0
3
12
20
-8
6
Bandon
5
1
2
2
12
19
-7
5
Riverstown/Brooklodge
5
1
0
4
7
29
-22
3
Blarney United
6
1
0
5
5
38
-33
3
Lakewood Athletic
5
0
0
5
4
26
-22
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Carrigtwohill United
5
5
0
0
20
7
13
15
Greenwood
6
4
1
1
18
8
10
13
Passage
5
4
0
1
16
5
11
12
Youghal United
6
3
0
3
20
20
0
9
St Mary's
6
3
0
3
17
18
-1
9
Douglas Hall
6
3
0
3
13
16
-3
9
Castleview
6
2
1
3
12
15
-3
7
Evergreen
6
2
1
3
11
21
-10
7
Avondale United
6
1
1
4
14
15
-1
4
Midleton
6
0
0
6
8
24
-16
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Leeds
6
4
1
1
18
4
14
13
Kilreen Celtic
3
3
0
0
5
1
4
9
Rockmount
5
2
2
1
16
15
1
8
Everton
4
2
1
1
9
3
6
7
St Mary's
4
1
3
0
3
2
1
6
Douglas Hall
4
1
2
1
10
12
-2
5
Leeside 
5
1
1
3
5
14
-9
4
College Corinthians
5
1
0
4
7
14
-7
3
Mayfield United
4
0
2
2
5
7
-2
2
Blarney United
4
0
2
2
5
11
-6
2









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Park United
7
5
0
2
17
8
9
15
Greenwood
6
5
0
1
15
8
7
15
Macroom
6
4
1
1
16
9
7
13
Innishvilla
7
2
2
3
21
18
3
8
Douglas Hall
6
2
1
3
15
14
1
7
Rathcoole Rovers
4
2
0
2
11
14
-3
6
Carrigaline United
6
2
0
4
7
10
-3
6
Churchvilla
5
2
0
3
14
23
-9
6
Watergrasshill United
3
1
1
1
13
12
1
4
Coachford
4
1
1
2
7
8
-1
4
Ballinhassig
3
1
0
2
4
7
-3
3
Ringmahon Rangers
3
1
0
2
7
11
-4
3
Mallow United
4
1
0
3
5
10
-5
3
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Midleton
5
4
0
1
14
7
7
12
Castleview
4
3
1
0
19
9
10
10
Blarney United
5
2
1
2
15
14
1
7
Fermoy
4
1
2
1
7
10
-3
5
Rockmount
4
1
1
2
7
6
1
4
Carrigaline United
4
1
1
2
4
8
-4
4
Castlebridge Celtic
3
1
0
2
6
9
-3
3
Mayfield United
3
0
0
3
3
12
-9
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1
Ballincollig
5
4
1
0
17
8
9
13
Ringmahon Rangers
5
3
2
0
16
2
14
11
Lakewood Athletic
5
3
1
1
18
17
1
10
Avondale United
5
2
1
2
22
17
5
7
Wilton United
4
2
0
2
8
8
0
6
Douglas Hall
5
1
2
2
17
15
2
5
Strand United
3
1
1
1
4
8
-4
4
Donoughmore Athletic
5
1
1
3
14
20
-6
4
Greenwood
5
1
0
4
11
21
-10
3
Kanturk
4
0
1
3
7
18
-11
1

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.