Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at (search under AUL).

Thursday, October 09, 2014

AUL Fixtures

Friday 17th October Ko. 7.45 pm
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Leeview Ath v Strand Utd A, Mayfield Community Schoool, D.Cronin
Saturday 18th October Ko. 3.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 2nd  Round
Greenmount Rangers v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, Tony Thompson
Kilreen Celtic v Castleview, Murphys Farm, G.Stephens
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Killumney Utd A, Ballyadam Pk, D.O’Mahony
Tower FC v Glenthorn Celtic  A, Killowen, Paul O’Sullivan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Kilmore Road, Tony Murphy
Village Utd v Coachford A, Silverheights Pk, Pat Murphy
Richmond A v Ballincollig, Garrandarragh, Wilton, T.Cotter
Glen Celtic B v Grattan Utd A, Glen Pk, J.Thompson
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Final
Park Utd A v Glen Celtic A, Brigown, D.Deady
St Michael Cup Quarter Finals
Central Rovers v Fairview, Central Pk, Liam Murphy
Knockraha v Bohemians, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, R.Crean
St John Boscos A v Blackstone Rovers, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Cronin
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
CFC Banteer v Shandon Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, S.Madine
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Macroom B v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Town Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic B v Grattan Utd B, Leaghanamore, B.Buckley
Lakewood Ath v Kanturk, Ovens, J.Walsh
Rylane Celtic v Glenvale, Rylane, Christopher Braganza
UCC v Buttevant, The Farm, T.Collins
Ballinhassig v Rathcoole Rovers, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
Donoughmore v Glenthorn Celtic, Donoughmore, P.Hennessy
Waterloo v Greenwood, Whitechurch Commmunity Centre, D.Donovan
Carrigaline Utd v Corkbeg, Ballea Pk, H.McGovern
Sunday 19th October Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Castlelack v UCC B, Castlelack, B.Buckley
Bweeng Celtic v City Wanderers, Bweeng Sports Centre, T.Collins
Premier League
Greenwood v Pearse Celtic, Leaghanamore, Pat Murphy
Premier A League
 Macroom v Springfield, Murray Field, G.Stephens
 Cathedral Celtic v Dillon Cross Ath, Fairfield, D.O’Mahony
 AUL 2
 Blackpool Celtic v Crescent Ath, Temple Park, R.Crean
 De Courcey Albion v Cloughduv, Ballinadee, Christopher Braganza
 Glanworth Utd v Park Utd, Glanworth, Liam Murphy
 Hillignton v Watergrasshill Utd, Hillington Pk, J.Walsh
 Parkview Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Garryduff, M.Doody
 St John Boscos v Afton Villa, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Tony Thompson
 Glen Celtic v Temple Utd, Glen Pk, A.McDonagh
 Los Zarcos v Killumney Utd, Station Rd, Millstreet, Peter O’Sullivan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.