Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, October 02, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 10th October Ko. 7.45pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Leeview Ath v College Corinthians, Mayfield Community School, Paul O’Sullivan
Douglas Hall (MSL) v Grattan Utd A, Moneygourny, MSL
Saturday 11th October Ko. 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Ringmahon Rangers, Brigown, D.Deady
Waterloo C / Blackstone Rovers v Innishvilla A, Venue Later, Pat Murphy
Glen Celtic A v Blarney St Ath, Glen Park, G.Stephens
Coachford A v Coughduv, The Glebe, D.O’Mahony
Tower FC v Passage, Killowen, D.Cronin
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Donoughmore Ath v Glenthorn Celtic A, Donoughmore, T.Cotter
CFC Banteer v Crescent Ath, Banteer Sports Field, J.Thompson
St John Boscos A v Macroom B, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Finbarr Murphy
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic A, Whitegate, Tony Thompson
Innishvilla B v Parkview Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Liam Murphy
Sunday 12th October Ko .10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Cup
Avondale Utd v Watergrasshill Utd, Avondale Pk, MSL
Macroom A v Glen Celtic B, Murray Field, D.Cronin
Springfield v Kilreen Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Deady
Cobh Wanderers v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Old Church Road, MSL
Dunber Celtic v Cork Eagles, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, D.O’Mahony
Riverstown Brooklodge v Castleview, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, MSL, Provisional
Cathedral Celtic v Castleview, Fairfield, Pat Murphy, Provisional
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Hillington v Strand Utd B, Hillington Pk, A.McDonagh
Dillon Cross Ath v Glenthorn Celtic B, Silverheights Pk, B.Buckley
UCC B v Greenwood B, The Farm, 3.00pm, T.Collins
Glanworth Utd v Newmarket Town, Glanworth, R.Crean
Park Utd B v Afton Villa, Brigown, Christopher Braganza
St John Boscos B v Shandon Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, B.O’Regan
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Greenwood A, Ballyadam Pk, Paul Braganza
Ballincollig v Killumney Utd A, Regional Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 1A
Waterloo v UCC, Whitechurch Community Centre, E.Harte





No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.