Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Friday, September 19, 2014

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
Wed 24th September Kick Off 7.30pm
Mayfield Utd         V       Castleview       Mayfield Pk         J Linehan

F A I Umbro Youth Cup Preliminary Round
Saturday 27th September Kick Off 3.00pm
Rathcoole Rvs     V      Leeside                      Rathcoole                   J Mannix
Mayfield Utd       V      Blarney Utd             O Shea Pk                    P Higgins
Douglas Hall A    V     Greenwood     Moneygourney     1.00pm      N Cunneen
Everton F C        V      Ballinhassig F C      Everton Pk                  K O Keeffe
Coachford F C    V      Rockmount F C       Carrigadrochid          J O Conner
Innishvilla            V     Ringmahon Rgs        Knockacurra             M O Hanlon
 
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1                    
Carrigaline Utd         V      Douglas Hall B              Ballea Pk     M Barry

Sunday 28th September
Kick Off 11.00am
Mallow Utd                V      Macroom                   Academy Pitch     J Phillott
           
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
Sunday 28th Sept  kick Off 3.00pm           
Rockmount         V      Blarney Utd                   Rockmount Pk      J Linehan
Wilton Utd          V      Leeds                              Lee Rd                   M O Hanlon
Lakewood Ath    V     College Corinthians       Ovens                    K Hennessy

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Sunday 28th Sept  kick Off 3.00pm           
Avondale Utd      V       College Corinthians        Avondale Pk    P J Ahern
Ballincollig           V      Blarney Utd A                  Regional Pk    J Phillpott
Carrigaline Utd   V      Buttevent                          Ballea Pk         M    Rajszczak
Bandon                 V      Fermoy                             Town Pk           N Cunneen
Lakewood Ath     V      Midleton                            Ovens              M O Flynn
Churchvilla         V       Riverstown B lodge          Cloyne             B Buckley    


Daly Industrial U17 Lg1A
Sunday 28th Sept  kick Off 3.00pm           
Midleton               V         Evergreen               Knockgriffen           K O Keeffe
Douglas Hall         V        St Marys                 Moneygourney        J Mannix
Avondale Utd A    V        Castleview             Avondale pk             D Daly       
Greenwood            V        Youghal Utd           Coffeys Field           P Higgins

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Fixtures
Sunday 28th Sept  kick Off 3.00pm           
Castleview        V              Blarney Utd             O`Sullivan Pk       M Barry
Midleton           V              Mayfield Utd            Knockgriffen       J O Riely
Fermoy             V               Rockmount              Carrig Pk             K O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Lg 1
Sunday 28th Sept  kick Off 3.00pm           
Douglas Hall      V               Avondale Utd           Moneygourney     D Buckle
Donoughamore Ath     V     Ballincollig              Donoughamore     E Harte
Greenwood              V          Lakewood Ath        ALSA Pk               P O Keeffe
Ringmahon Rgs      V          Wilton Utd             Ringmahon Pk      M O Connell

Daly Industrial Supplies  U19 League Cup S F
Wednesday  1st October Kick Off 7.30
Mayfield Utd        V      Rockmount       Mayfield Pk                   J Mannix  
Ass Refs   M Barry , J O`Conner   

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.