Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, September 07, 2014

Cork Youth Results

Tuesday, September 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Kilreen Celtic 2 College Corinthians 0, Blarney United 3 Douglas Hall 3, Rockmount 2 Leeds 5, St Mary’s 0 Everton 0, Mayfield United 1 Leeside 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Watergrasshill United 5 Mallow United 3, Rathcoole Rovers 1 Macroom 2, Park United 1 Douglas Hall 0, Ballinhassig 1 Greenwood 2, Ringmahon Rangers 5 Churchvilla 1, Coachford 2 Innishvilla 2.

Thursday, September 4
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Rockmount 3 Leeds 0, Blarney United 2 Carrigaline United 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Avondale United 8 Carrigaline United 3, Bandon 8 Blarney United A 1, Lakewood Athletic 2 College Corinthians 5, Churchvilla 4 Ballincollig 9, Riverstown/Brooklodge 3 Buttevant 2, Midleton 5 Fermoy 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Greenwood 3 Midleton 0, Douglas Hall 2 Avondale United 1, Passage 1 Evergreen 2, Carrigtwohill 6 St Mary’s 2, Castleview 2 Youghal United 4.

Friday, September 5
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Leeds 4 Douglas Hall 0.

Saturday, September 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup semi-final: St Mary’s 2 Kilreen Celtic 2 (aet, Kilreen Celtic won on penalties), Mayfield United 0 Everton 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Rockmount 5 Leeside 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Greenwood 2 Carrigaline United 1, Douglas Hall 1 Macroom 1, Innishvilla 1 Park United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Carrigaline United 2 Blarney United 0.

Sunday, September 7
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy semi-final: Ballincollig 2 Rockmount 2 (aet, Rockmount won 5-4 on penaties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Lakewood Athletic 2 Wilton United 1, College Corinthians 4 Blarney United 0, Carrigaline United 2 Leeds 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: College Corinthians 2 Bandon 2, Blarney United 1 Carrigaline United 5, Midleton 1 Avondale United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Evergreen 0 Avondale United 6, Douglas Hall 0 Greenwood 3, Youghal United 1 Carrigtwohill United 3, St Mary’s 1 Passage 2, Castleview 5 Midleton 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Premier League: Midleton 3 Rockmount 2, Castleview 2 Fermoy 2, Castlebridge Celtic 5 Mayfield United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Ballincollig 4 Avondale United 3, Greenwood 0 Ringmahon Rangers 6, Strand United 3 Douglas Hall 2, Donoughmore Athletic 3 Lakewood Athletic 4, Kanturk 2 Wilton United 4.
           

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.