Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Friday, September 26, 2014

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly  Industrial  Supplies Youth  Fixtures  Oct 4th 5th

Daly Industrial Youths Premier League
Saturday 4th   October
Kick Off 3.00pm
Leeds                 V      Blarney Utd      Leeds Pk                       P Higgins
Rockmount       V      Mayfield Utd    Rockmount Pk             J O Riely
Douglas Hall     V      St Marys          Moneygourney     1.00pm    M Barry

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1
Carrigaline Utd     V     Innishvilla              Ballea Pk              M O  Connell
Churchvilla            V     Douglas Hall          Cloyne                   M O Hanlon
Park Utd                V     Rathcoole                Bridgeowen           J O Conner
Macroom               V     Watergrasshill        Town Pk                N Cunneen
Ringmahon Rgs    V      Greenwood             Ringmahon Pk      K O Keeffe

Saturday 4th October
Kick Off 5.30
F A I Umbro U17 Cup 1st Round
Blarney Utd           V      Leeds            O`Shea Park            M O Flynn

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League
Saturday 4th October
Kick Off 6.30 pm
Carrigaline Utd             V     Castleview       Ballea Park          J Linehan


F A I Umbro U17 Cup 1st Round
Sunday 5th October
Kick Off  2.30

Ballincollig             V     Buttevant                    Regional Pk         J O Conner
Ringmahon Rgs     V     Rockmount                 Ringmahon Pk    M O Connell
Evergreen               V    College Corinthians    Deerpark             D Daly
Fermoy                   V     Wilton Utd                  Carrig Pk            P Higgins
Douglas Hall          V     RiverstownBlodge      Moneygourney    N Cunneen
Bandon                   V     Greenwood                 Town Park           M Rajszczak
Churchvilla            V     Castleview                   Cloyne                 K O Keeffe
Carrigtwohill         V     Ardfield                       Carrigtwohill      K O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

Sunday 5th October
Kick Off  2.30 pm
Rockmount       V      Castlebridge Celtic      Rockmount Pk   M Barry
Blarney Utd      V      Midleton        O`Shea Pk                         K. Hennessy

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League1
Wilton Utd             V        Donoughamore Ath        Lee Rd           J O Riely
Ballincollig             V         Douglas Hall                  Regional Pk    J Linehan
Avondale Utd        V         Greenwood                     Avondale Pk   P O Keeffe
Lakewood Ath       V         Kanturk                         Ovens             M O Flynn
Strand Utd             V        Ringmahon Rgs              Ballyanly        D O Mahony                     


F A I Umbro U17 Cup 1st Round

Wednesday 8th October
Kick Off 7.30pm
Passage                    V     Carrigaline Utd         Rockenham Park   J Mannix


Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

Wednesday 8th October
Kick Off 7.30pm

Mayfield United    V     Fermoy           Mayfield Park              K.O`Sullivan

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.