Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 25, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES 
Friday 3rd October  KO  7.45pm
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Leeview Ath. V Fairview     Mayfield Community School    Pat Murphy
AUL  1A
Buttevent V Greenmount Rangers  Buttevent  Tony Murphy
Saturday 4th October  3.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Waterloo C  V Blackstone Rovers   Whitechurch Community Centre   D. Cronin
MFA Champions Trophy Q Finals
College Corrinthians V Park Utd A  Corinthians Park   MSL
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Coachford A  V Springfield   The Glebe  D O’ MAhony
Knocknaheeny Celtic V Watergrasshill Utd    Kilmore Road   Paul O’ Sullivan
Mossie Linnane Cup Q Finals
Glenthorn Celtic A  V  Innishvilla A   Glenthorn Park   E Harte
Kilreen Celtic V Grattan Utd A   Murphys Farm   D Deady
Pearse Celtic A  V Village Utd   Leghanamore   Pat Murphy
AOH Cup First Round
Blarney St. Ath. V Knockraha     GACA Pitch Brooklodge   G Stephens
St Michaels Cup  2nd Round
Richmond V Waterloo A     Garrandarragh   Wilton      T Cotter
Kanturk V Bohemians  Kanturk   John Thompson
Central Rovers v UCC A   Central Park     Liam Murphy
Saxone Cup  2nd Round
Park Utd B v Newmarket Town   Brigown    Finbar Murphy
Glen Celtic B V Cloughduv    Glen Park    Tony Thompson
Presidents Cup First Round
Strand Utd B  V Grattan Utd B    Ballyanley      C Braganza
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Carrigaline Utd V Waterloo B  Ballea Pk    B O Regan
Tower v Greenwood B    Killowen      T Collins
AUL 1
Lakewood V Glenvale     Ovens          J  Walsh
Rylane Celtic V Strand Utd  Rylane    B Buckley
AUL  3A
Corkbeg  v Temple Utd   Whitegate        S Maddine
AUL  3B
Innishvilla V Killumney Utd        Knocknacurra      Innishannon       P Hennesy
Sunday 5th October   KO 10.45AM
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Riverstown Brooklodge B   v   Cathedral Celtic   GACA Pitches Brooklodge   MSL
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Bweeng Celtic V City Wanderers  Bweeng Sports Centre   R Fitzgerald
St John Boscos B  v St John Boscos C   Billy Ahern Field Paddocks Midleton    Paul O Sullivan
Glen Celtic C V Afton Villa   Glen Park   D Deady
Premier
Killumney Utd V Glen Celtic  Killeady  G Stephens
Premier A
Macroom  v Dillons Cross Ath  Murrayfield    Tony Murphy
Aul 2
Crescent Ath  V Ballincollig   Regional Park   D O Mahony
De Courcey Albion V Ballinhassig     Ballinadee     D Cronin
Blackpool Celtic  V  Rathcoole Rovers  Temple Park    M Doody
AUL 2 A
Hillington V Glenthorn Celtic   Hillington Park    B Buckley
Glanworth Utd  V Shandon Celtic       Glanworth    Peter O Sullivan
AUL 3
Ard-Na-Laoi v UCC   Leemount    H Mc Govern
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos V Coachford   Station Road    Millstreet    D Donovan







No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.