Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 18, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 26th September     KO  7.45 pm  ( unless otherwise stated)
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Leeview Athletic  v  Greenmount Rangers   Mayfield Community School   G. Stephens
Douglas Hall B v Tower    Moneygourney    MSL  7.30pm
AUL 3A
City Wanderers V Grattan Utd   CIT Bishopstown  R Fitzgerald
Saturday 27th September  3.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Park Utd A v Ringmahon Rangers   Brigown    Pat Murphy
Kilreen Celtic v Killumney Utd A   Murphys Farm    D. O’ Mahony
Knocknaheeny Celtic V Passage  Kilmore Road   T Cotter
Carrigtwohill Utd A V Blackpool Celtic  Ballyadam Park   B Buckley
Cloughduv v Greenwood A  Fr O Driscoll Park    G Stephens
Castleview V Ringmahon Rangers A   O’Sullivan Park  D Deady
Grattan Utd v Midleton Fc  O’ Neill Park   E Harte
Dunbar Celtic V Richmond    Murphys Farm    D Cronin
Coachford A v UCC (BL)  The Glebe    Tony Murphy
Blarney Street Ath  v Bweeng Celtic  GACA Pitches Brooklodge  Paul O’ Sullivan
Macroom  A v Leeside Ath  Murrayfield  John Thompson
Pearse Celtic A  V Springfield  Leaghanamore    Finbar Murphy
Temple Utd V Watergrasshill Utd  Temple Park    Tony Thompson
Glen Celtic B v Glenvale   Glen Park    Liam Murphy
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Donaghmore Ath V Hillington   Donaghmore   D. Donovan
 AUL 1
Lakewood Ath V Blackstone Rovers  Ovens  R Crean
Rylane Celtic v Fairview  Rylane   T Collins
Bohemians V Strand Utd   Fairfield  C Braganza
AUL 1A
UCC v Knockraha     The Farm    S Madine
AUL 2
Rathcoole Rovers V Ballincollig  Rathcoole     B. O Regan
AUL 3
St John Boscos v Castlelack   Billy Ahern Field Paddocks Midleton   P Hennessy
AUL 3 B
Strand Utd  v Waterloo    Ballyanley    H Mc Govern
Sunday 28th September   KO 10.45am   (UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED)
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Cork Eagles v Kanturk   Shanbally  2.00 PM     CBSL
Innishvilla  A v Everton   Knocknacurra  Innishannon    D O’ Mahony
Cobh Wanderers V Buttevent    Old Church Road  MSL
Riverstown Brooklodge A  v Glen Celtic A   GACA Pitches Brooklodge  MSL
Saxone Cup 1st Round
Glanworth Utd v CFC Banteer    Glanworth    Paul O’ Sullivan
Premier A
Dillons Cross Ath v Village Utd   Silverheights Park   Pat Murphy
AUL  1A
Waterloo v St John Boscos   Whitechurch Community Centre    D Deady
AUL 3
UCC  V Macroom  The Farm    3,00 pm    P Hennessy

AUL  3A
St John Boscos v Carrigaline Utd   Billy Ahern Field Paddocks Midleton    D Donavan
Glen Celtic V Corkbeg  Glen Park   P O’ Sullivan
AUL 3B
 Coachford v Killumney Utd  Carrigadrohid  3.00pm

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.