Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, September 04, 2014

AUL NOTICE:
Please note:
Both AUL 3B and Premier A will be 3 round leagues this season.

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 12th September Ko. 7.45pm
Presidents Cup 1st Round
City Wanderers v Parkview Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, J.Walsh
Saturday 13th September Ko .3.00pm Unless Otherwsie Stated
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Greenwood B v Killumney Utd A, Leaghanamore, L.Buckley
AOH Cup 1st Round
Cloughduv v Donoughamore Ath, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, B.O’Regan
St Michaels Cup 1st Round
Kanturk v Buttevant, Kanturk, D.Cronin
Lakewood Ath v Richmond, Ovens, L.Murphy
St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Knockraha v Rylane Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, R.Crean
Dunbar Celtic v Fairview, Murphys Farm, T.Cottor
St John Boscos A v Millstreet Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Midleton, H.McGovern
Blackstone Rovers v Glenvale, Fairfield, Finbarr Murphy
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Kilmore Road, P.Hennessy
President Cup 1st Round
Waterloo C v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, Christopher Braganza
Temple Utd v Afton Villa, Temple Pk, D.Donovan
Innishvilla B v Macroom B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.Buckley
Carrigaline Utd v Killumney Utd B, Ballea Pk, T.Collins
Premier League
Coachford v Blarney St Ath, The Glebe, Paul O Sullivan
Glen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Glen Pk, D.O’Mahony
Glenthorn Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Pat Murphy
Premier A League
Springfield v Castleview, Pat O Brien Pk, D.Deady
Macroom A v Cathedral Celtic, Murray Field, G.Stephens
Village Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Silverheights Pk, E.Harte
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Hillington, Brigown, T.Thompson
Sunday 14th September Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
Strand Utd A v Greenmount Rangers, Ballyanley, G.Stephens
Saxone Cup 1st Round
Ballincollig v Glen Celtic B, Regional Pk, R.Fitzgerald
Blackpool Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Temple Pk ,M.Doody
Grangevale v Leeview Ath, Grangevale Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Saxone Cup 2nd Round
De Courcey Albion v Watergrasshill Utd, Ballinadee, B.O’Regan
Crescent Ath v Ballinhassig, Regional Pk, A.Mc Donagh
Presidents Cup 1st Round
Bweeng Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Bweeng Sports Centre, P.Hennessy
Castlelack v Coachford B, Castlelack, D..Donovan
St John Boscos C v Corkbeg, Billy Ahern Field, Midleton, H.Mc Govern
Los Zarcos v Glen Celtic C, Station Rd , Millstreet, Tony Thomspon
Premier League
Greenwood v Park Utd, Leaghanamore, D.O’Mahony
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Dillons Cross, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Pat Murphy
AUL2A
Glanworth Utd v Shandon Celtic, Glanworth, D.Deady
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, L.Murphy



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.