Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, August 31, 2014

Cork Youth Results

Tuesday, August 26
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier Division: College Corinthians 6 Blarney United 1, Leeside 0 Everton 3, Leeds 0 St Mary’s 1, Douglas Hall 4 Rockmount 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Churchvilla 3 Carrigaline United 1, Greenwood 2 Macroom 3, Coachford 2 Park United 3, Innishvilla 3 Watergrasshill United 3.
Thursday, August 28
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Leeds 2 Blarney United 1, College Corinthians 1 Ringmahon Rangers 0, Carrigaline United 6 Wilton United 0, Lakewood Athletic 1 Rockmount 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Bandon 0 Carrigaline United 3, Buttevant 3         Midleton 7, Ballincollig 12 Riverstown/Brooklodge 0, Churchvilla 2 College Corinthians 1, Blarney United 2 Lakewood Athletic 1, Fermoy 2 Avondale United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A: Avondale United 0 Greenwood 2, St Mary’s 0 Castleview 2, Evergreen 4 Carrigtwohill United 6, Douglas Hall 0 Passage 6, Youghal United 7 Midleton 3.
Friday, August 29
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 league Cup first round: Castlebridge Celtic 2 Midleton 4, Ballincollig 7 Donoughmore Athletic 0, Fermoy 2 Lakewood Athletic 1.
Saturday, August 30
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup quarter-finals: Coachford 1 Everton 2, Watergrasshill United 2 St Mary's 5, Mayfield United 1 College Corinthians 0, Kilreen Celtic 6 Mallow United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Douglas Hall 6 Rathcoole Rovers 1. 
Sunday, August 31
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Cup: Youghal United 2 Churchvilla 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Cup quarter-finals: Passage 0 Rockmount 7, Riverstown/Brooklodge 2 Ballincollig 4, Carrigaline United A 0 Leeds 6. 
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup second round: Carrigaline United 2 Ballincollig 2 (aet, Ballincollig won 9-8 on penalties), Mayfield United 1 Fermoy 0, Rockmount 4 Kanturk 2, Castleview 4 Blarney United 3, Avondale United 5 Greenwood 2, Douglas Hall 0 Ringmahon Rangers 3, Strand United 3 Wilton United 0.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.