Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, August 28, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th September Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Carrigtwohill Utd, CIT Bishopstown, Finbar Murphy
Saturday 6th September Ko. 3.00pm
AOH Cup  1st Round
Castleview v Carrigaline Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, L.Buckley
Temple Utd v Central Rovers, Temple Pk, T.Cotter
Killumney Utd B v Waterloo C, Killeady, S.Madine
Corkbeg v Watergrasshill Utd, Whitgate, Christopher Braganza
Village Utd v Buttevant, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
Rathcoole Rovers v Macroom B, Rathcoole, B.Buckley
Carrigtwohill Utd A v St John Boscos C, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Thompson
Blarney St Ath v Knockraha, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Tony Murphy
Fairview v Glen Celtic A, Fairfield, Pat Murphy
Tower FC v Glenvale, Killowen, T.Collins
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, Finbar Murphy
Park Utd A v Waterloo A, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
CFC Banteer v Millstreet Celtic, Banteer Sports Field, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Coachford v Greenwood, The Glebe, G.Stephens
Pearse Cetic  v Killumney Utd, Leaghanamore, E.Harte
AUL 1
Kanturk v Strand Utd, Kanturk, D.Deady
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, T.Mazur
AUL 1A
Richmond v St John Boscos A, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Walsh
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Grangevale, Glenthorn Pk, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3B
Waterloo v Bweeng Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, H.McGovern
Strand Utd v  Innishvilla, Ballyanley, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 7th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 1st Round
Los Zarcos v Blackstone Rovers, Station Rd, Millstreet, Tony Thompson
Coachford B v Macroom A, Carrigadrohid, 3.00pm, D.Cronin
Ard Na Laoi v Glen Celtic B, Leemount, L.Buckley
Glen Celtic C v Cathedral Celtic, Glen Pk, Pat Murphy
Castlelack v Hillington, Castelack, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Springfield v Dillons Cross Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, Tony Murphy
AUL 2
Ballinhassig v Crescent Ath, Gortnaglough, B.O’Regan
Ballincollig v Newmarket Town, Regional Pk, R.Crean
Blackpool Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Temple Pk, D.Deady
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Park Utd, Pophams Field, Paul Braganza
Glanworth Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glanworth, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL3
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood, Deer Park National School, A.McDonagh
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Pearse Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Midleton, R.Fitzgerald
 


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.