Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, August 14, 2014

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 22nd August Ko. 7.45 pm
AUL 1A
Buttevant v Dunbar Celtic, Buttevant, Finbar Murphy
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v De Courcey Albion, Mayfield Community School, Liam Murphy
Saturday 23rd August Ko. 3.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Grattan Utd A v Cathedral Celtic, O’Neill pk, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic A  v Killumney Utd A, Glenthorn Pk, G.Stephens
Group B
Kilreen Celtic v Coachford A, Murphys Farm, L.Buckley
Group C
Hibernians v Pearse Celtic A, Shanbally, D.Cronin
Group D
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Greenwood A, Ballyadam Pk, Pat Murphy
Village Utd v Castleview, Silverheights Pk, D.O’Mahony
AUL1
Kanturk v Fairview, Kanturk, T.Thompson
Blackstone Rovers v Glenvale, Fairfield, L.Murphy
Lakewood Ath v Rylane, Ovens, Finbar Murphy
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Greenmount Rangers, Billy Ahern Field, Midleton, K.Hennessy
Richmond v Knockraha, Garrandarragh, Wilton, John Thompson
AUL2
Newmarket Town v Crescent Ath, Rathcoole, T.Cottor
 AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Grangevale, Donoughmore, T.Mazur
AUL 3
Richmond v Parkview Celtic, Ballyhank, Waterfall, R.Crean
AUL 3A
Corkbeg v Carrigaline Utd, Whitegate, S.Madine
AUL 3B
Bweeng Celtic v Innishvilla, Bweeng Sports Field, B.Buckley
Strand Utd v Los Zarcos, Ballyanley, Pat Hennessy
Tower FC v Coachford, Killowen, B.O’Regan
Waterloo v Killumney Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.Walsh
Sunday 24th August  Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
Innishvilla A v Blarney St Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.O’Mahony
Group C
Springfield v Glen Celtic A , Pat O’ Brien Pk, Pat Murphy
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Millstreet Celtic, Ballyanley, L.Buckley
AUL 1A
Waterloo v Central Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, D,Deady
AUL 2
Ballincollig v Cloughduv, Regional Pk, Christopher Braganza
Ballinhassig v CFC Banteer, Gortnaglough, B.Buckley
Blackpool Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Temple Pk, Tony Thompson
 AUL 2A
Glanworth Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Glanworth, Liam Murphy
Shandon Celtic v Hillington, Pophams Field, Alan McDonagh
Watergasshill Utd v Glen Celtic, Skehanagh, Peter O Sullivan
AUL 3
Afton Villa v Castlelack, Killeady. M.Doody
St John Boscos v Macroom, Billy Ahern Field, Midleton, 3.00pm P.Hennessy
Ard Na Laoi v Waterloo, Leemount, N.Cunneen
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v St John Boscos, Ballyadam Pk, D.Donovan
Glen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Glen Pk, R.Fitzgerald
Grattan Utd v Temple Utd, O’Neill Pk, Paul Braganza
Tuesday 26th August Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
Coachford A v Innishvilla A, The Glebe, John Thompson
Blarney St Ath v Macroom A, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Tony Murphy
Group C
Glen Celtic A v Hibernians, Glen Pk,  G.Stephens
Pearse Celtic A v Dillon Cross Ath, Leaghanamore, Pat Murphy
Group D
Castleview v Greenwood A, O’Sullivan Pk, K.Hennessy
AUL3
Macroom v Afton Villa, Town Pk, Finbar Murphy
Richmond v St John Boscos, Ballyhank, Waterfall, T.Collins
Castlelack v Waterloo, Castlelack, H.McGovern
Ard Na Laoi v Greenwood, Leemount, J.Walsh
 Thursday 28th August Ko. 6.45 PM  Sharp
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Ballinhassig, Temple Pk, R.Fitzgerald
Cfc Banteer v Ballincollig, Banteer Sports Centre, Christopher Braganza
Crescent Ath V Leeview Ath , Regional Pk, T.Mazur
AUL 2A
Glanworth Utd v Glen Celtic, Glanworth, R.Crean
Glenthorn Celtic v Donoughmore Ath, Glenthorn Pk, T.Collins
Grangevale v Shandon Celtic, Grangevale Pk, T.Cottor
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Kilmore Road, B.O’Regan



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.