Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, May 01, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 10th May Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup Semi Final Second Leg
Kilreen Celtic v Caochford A, Murphys Farm, G.Stephens, J.Lyne, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Douglas Hall, Fairfield, 1.00pm, T.Tully
Glenthorn Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Pk, R.Murphy
AUL 1
Bohemians v Dillon Cross Ath, Fairfield, 4.00pm, J.Lenihan
Lakewood Ath v Fairview, Ovens, L.Buckley
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Millstreet Celtic, Murphys Farm, D.Klier
Hibernians v Greenmount Rangers, Shanbally, K.Hennessy
AUL 2
Macroom v De Courcey Albion, Town Pk, B.Noonan
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Grangevale, Whitegate, T.Mazur
AUL 3
Innishvilla v St John Boscos, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan
Richmond v UCC, Ballyhank, Waterfall, R. Crean
AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Los Zarcos, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 11th May Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup Semi Final
Knockraha v Richmond, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.O’Mahony
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Ballincollig v St John Boscos B, Regional Pk, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill
Premier League
Greenwood v Killumney Utd, Leaghanamore,  J.Lenihan
Park Utd v Pearse Celtic, Brigown, L.Buckley
Innishvilla v Springfield, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.Lyne
Glen Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glen Pk, 3.00pm, D.O’Mahony
Premier A League
Glenvale v Village Utd, Regional Pk, T.Tully
Macroom v Carrigtwohill Utd, Murray field, R.Murphy
AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Kanturk, Fairfield, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Coleman
AUL 2
Strand Utd v Afton Villa, Ballyanley, S.Barry
Blackpool Celtic v Newmarket Town, Temple Pk, Alan McDonagh
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Central Rovers, Pophams Field, B.Dowling
AUL 3
Glenthorn Celtic v Parkview Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Connor
Tuesday 13th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Park Utd v Coachford, Brigown, J.Lyne
Blarney St Ath v Springfield, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, T.Tully
Killumney Utd v Innishvilla, Killeady, E.McNally
Glen Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Glen Pk, R.Murphy
Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, B.Noonan
Grattan Utd v Village Utd, O’Neill Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 3
Innishvilla v Glenthorn Celtic, Knocknacurra , Innishannon , J.Sweeney
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, T.Kelleher
Crescent Ath v St John Boscos, Regional Pk, N.Cunneen
Dunbar Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Murphys Farm, D.Donovan
AUL  3B
Waterloo v Ballincollig, Whitechurch Community Centre, B.Stark
Thursday 15th May Ko. 7.00pm
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Killumey Utd, Murphys Farm, J.Lenihan
AUL 1
Kanturk v Bohemians, Kanturk, J.Gaffney
Fairview v Dillon Cross Ath, Fairfield, B.Noonan
AUL 1A
Waterloo v Richmond, Whitechurch Communty Centre, K.Hennessy
Buttevant v Greenmount Rangers, Buttevant, B.Dowling
Donoughmore Ath v Dunbar Celtic, Donoughmore, G.Stephens
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v CFC Banteer, Ballinadee, L.Buckley
Rylane Celtic v Strand Utd, Rylane, T.Tully
 AUL 2A
St John Boscos v Park Utd. Water Rock Pk, D.Klier



No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.