Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Sunday, April 06, 2014

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Monday 7th April
(6.15pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Douglas  Hall           v     Mayfield Utd     Moneygourney       F Murphy

Tuesday 8th April
(6.15pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Castleview              v            Ringmahon Rgs      O Sullivan Park     P O Sullivan
College Corinthians       v      Rockmount           Corinthians Park    T Collins

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Midleton A                v              Blarney Utd A      Knockgriffen        T Long
College Corinthians B       v     Leeds                    Corinthians Park    D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies  Youth League 1A

Donoughamore          v              Macroom Donoughamore   (D. Daly)


Wednesday 9th April
(6.15pm KO Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview             v        St Marys              O Sullivan Park       T Collins
Douglas Hall         v        Blarney Utd A     Moneygourney         F Murphy
Greenwood            v        Midleton A         Alsha Park                 M O Connell
Kinsale                   v        Mallow Utd       Madden Park              P O Sullivan


Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Blarney Utd B         v          Youghal Utd     O Shea Park         M O Flynn
Douglas Hall          v          Midleton B         Moneygourney     K Szathowski

Thursday 10th April
(6.15pm Kick-Off)

Ted Healy Cup Q- Finals

Mayfield utd              v       Kanturk              Mayfield Park              D Buckle
Leeds / Everton         v       Leeside               Venue Later                 T Cotter
Kilreen Celtic            v       College Cors A   Ballyphehane Park      T Long
Midleton                   v        Douglas Hall B   Knockgriffen              P O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier

Castleview                   v          College Corinthians     O Sullivan Park   T Collins

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

College Corinthians    v         Midleton                Corinthians Park      P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Grenagh                      v             Macroom             Grenagh                 F Murphy
Avondale Utd             v             Donoughamore    Avondale Park       D Daly
Douglas Hall     v Lakewood Ath    Moneygourney      J O’Connor


Friday 11th April

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview             V            Greenwood       O’Sullivan Park  7.30      T Collins   




Saturday 12th April
(3pm Kick-Off)

Murphy Cup Semi-Finals

Douglas Hall         v             Carrigaline Utd            Moneygourney
                              (P O Sullivan ,  J O Connor,  M O Flaherty)
College Corinthians / Rockmount      v    Castleview     Venue Later
                            (P Buckley, T Collins,   D Daly)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Wilton Utd          v      Midleton                            Lee Road        T Long
Blarney Utd        v       Riverstown/Blodge       O’Shea Park T Cotter

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Grenagh          v          Douglas Hall Ath               Grenagh       D Buckle
Macroom         v         Fermoy                               Town Park    F Murphy


Sunday 13th April
(3pm Kick-Off)


Ted Healy Cup Semi- Finals

Kilreen Celtic / College Corinthians A  v   Mayfield Utd  / Kanturk Venue Later
                      (E. Harte,  K Szatolski,   M O Flaherty)
Midleton / Douglas Hall B         v       Leeds / Leeside Venue Later
                      (P O Sullivan,  P Buckley,  D Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

Springfield Ramblers        v       Ballincollig         Cobh      J O Connor




Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd           v          Mallow             O Shea Park            T Long
Castleview             v         Kinsale              O Sullivan Park       D Daly
Douglas  Hall        v         Greenwood        Moneygourney       T Collins
St Marys                 v          Midleton A       St Marys Park        B Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies U17  League 1A

Blarney Utd B          v       College Corthians B        O Shea Park       M O Flynn
Carrigaline Utd B    v        Kanturk                           Ballea Park         M Barry
Douglas Hall            v       Youghal                          Moneygourney    D O’Mahony
Midleton B               v       Ringmahon Rgs              Knockgriffen       M O Connell         

Wednesday 16th April
(6.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Macroom            v         Douglas Hall Ath                 Town Park    D Daly


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.