Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, April 03, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday 12th April Ko. 3.00pm
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Fairview v Blackpool Celtic, Fairfield, J.Gaffney
Dunbar Celtic A v UCC A, Murphys Farm, B.Dowling
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Strand Utd  B v De Courcey Albion, Ballyanley, S.Madine
Premier League
Coachford v Blarney St Ath, The Glebe, G.Stephens
Park Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Brigown, D.O’Mahony
Pearse Celtic v Killumney Utd, Leaghanamore, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Macroom v Grattan Utd, Murray field, J.Lenihan
Glenthorn Celtic v Douglas Hall, Glenthorn Pk, L.Buckley
Village Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Silverheights Pk, E.McNally
AUL1
Lakewood Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Ovens, S.Barry
AUL 1A
Rathcoole Rovers v Richmond, Rathcoole, J.Lyne
Dunbar Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Murphys Farm, R.Murphy
Donoughmore Ath v Hibernians, Donoughmore, T.Tully
AUL 2
CFC Banteer v Macroom, Banteer Sports Centre, D.Donovan
AUL 2A
Central Rovers v Park Utd, Central Pk, B.Stark
AUL 3
Innishvilla v Richmond, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.Sweeney
 AUL 3B
Waterloo v Bweeng, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 13th April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Crescent Ath v Glenthorn Celtic B , Regional Pk, G.Duffy
Dillons Cross Ath v Glen Celtic B, Silverheights Pk, S.Barry
Corinthians Cup 3rd Round
Millstreet Celtic v Ballincollig, Town Pk, J.Gaffney
Glanworth Utd v St John Boscos B, Glanworth, F.O’Neill
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Innishvilla, Glen Pk, 3.00pm, L.Buckley
Premier A League
Glenvale v Castleview, Regional Pk, K.Hennessy
AUL 1
Bohemians v Knockraha, Fairfield, D.Klier
Ballinhassig v Kanturk, Gortnaglough, T.Mazur
AUL 1A
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, B.Noonan
AUL 2
Newmarket Town v Strand Utd, Rathcoole, T.Kelleher
Afton Villa v Rylane Celtic, Killeady, R.Crean
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Corkbeg, Pophams Field, A.McDonagh
City Wanderers v Grangevale, CIT Bishopstown, B.Dolwing
AUL 3
Castlelack v Ard Na Laoi, Castlelack, P.O’Sullivan
UCC v Knocknaheeney Celtic, The Farm, 3.00pm, T.Kelleher
St John Boscos v Parkview Celtic, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, G.Duffy
AUL 3A
Dunbar Celtic v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, B.Stark
Carrigtwohill Utd v Carrigaline Utd, Ballyadam Pk, M.Doody
Pearse Celtic v Tower FC, Leaghanamore, M.O’Connor
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Station Rd, Millstreet, N,Cunneen
Tuesday 15th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp  Unless Otherwise Stated
Saxone Cup Final
Hillington v St John Boscos A, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, R.Murphy, B.Dowling,D.Donovan
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Killeady, J.Lyne
Greenwood v Innishvilla, Leaghanamore, K.Hennessy
Glen Celtic v Springfield, Glen Pk, D.O’Mahony
Blarney St Ath v Park Utd, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, E.McNally
Premier A League
Glenthorn Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Glenthorn Pk, G.Stephens
Glenvale  v Grattan Utd, Regional Pk, T.Tully
Blackstone Rovers v Village Utd, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Dunbar Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, T.Kelleher
AUL 3B
Lakewood Ath v Ballincollig, Ovens, J.Sweeney
Bweeng Celtic v Coachford, Bweeng Sports Centre R.Crean
Thursday 17th April Ko. 6.30 pm Sharp
 AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Dillons Cross Ath, Fairfield, E.McNally
Knockraha v Fairview, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, K.Hennessy
Lakewood Ath v Bohemians, Ovens, B.Noonan
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC, Murphys Farm, D.Klier
Dunbar Celtic v Richmond, Murphys Farm, J.Gaffney
Hibernians v Waterloo, Shanbally, L.Buckley
AUL 2
Macroom v CFC Banteer, Town Pk, J.Sweeney
Strand Utd v De Courcey Albion, Ballyanley, N,Cunneen
AUL 2A
Grangevale v Central Rovers, Grangevale Pk, J.Lenihan
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, S.Barry
Glen Celtic v Park Utd, Glen Pk, J.Lyne
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Pearse Celtic, Water Rock Pk, R.Crean


No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.