Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Thursday, April 17, 2014

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 25th April Ko. 7.30 pm
Premier A League
Douglas Hall v Carrigtwohill Utd , Moneygourney, G.Stephens
AUL 1A
Buttevant v Millstreet Celtic, Buttevant, J.Gaffney
Saturday 26th April Ko 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
City Challenge Cup Semi Final
Fairview v UCC A, Fairfield, T.Mazur
Glen Celtic B v Crescent Ath, Glen Pk, J.Gaffney
County Cup 3rd Round
CFC Banteer v  De Courcey Albion / St John Boscos C, Banteer Sports Centre, B.Dowling
County Cup Quarter Final
Richmond A v Knockraha, Garrandarragh, Wilton, 2.00pm, E.McNally
Hibernians v Waterloo A / Ballincollig,Shanbally, T.Tully
Corinthians  Cup 3rd Round
Lakewood Ath A v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Ovens, T.Kelleher
Premier League
Kilreen Celtic v Glen Celtic, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony
Blarney St Ath v Pearse Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, L.Buckley
Premier A League
Glenthorn Celtic v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Park, J.Lyne
Macroom v Glenvale, Murray Field, R.Murphy
AUL 1A
Donoughmore Ath v Dunbar Celtic, Donoughmore, J.Lenihan
 AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Rylane, D.Donovan
AUL 2A
St John Boscos v  City Wanderers, WaterRock Pk, K.Hennessy
Corkbeg v Central Rovers, Whitegate, S.Barry
AUL 3
Richmond v UCC, Ballyhank, Waterfall, J.Sweeney
Innishvilla v Ard Na Laoi, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.O’Sullivan
AUL3B
Ballinhassig v Los Zarcos, GortnaGlough, S.Madine
Coachford v Bweeng Celtic, Carrigadrohid, N.Cunneen
Sunday 27th April Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup 3rd Round
Castlelack v Strand Utd B, Castlelack, P.O’Sullivan
Dillons Cross Ath v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, D.O’Mahony
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Coachford, The Farm, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, 2.00 pm K.Hennessy
AUL 1
Ballinhassig v Bohemians, Gortnaglough, D.Kleir
Cathedral Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Fairfield, B.Noonan
AUL 2
Strand Utd vAfton Villa, Ballyanley, G.Duffy
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Park Utd, Pophams Field, T.Kelleher
Grangevale v Hillington, Grangevale Pk, S.Barry
AUL 3
Greenwood v Glenthorn Celtic, Leaghanamore, M.Doody
Parkview Celtic v Knocknaheeney Celtic, Pfizer Pk, B.Dowling
AUL 3A
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Murphys Farm, 3.00 pm, J.Gaffney
St John Boscos v Carrigaline Utd, Water Rock Pk, M.O’Connor
AUL 3B
Glanworth v Lakewood Ath, Glanworth, Alan McDonagh
Tuesday 29th April  Ko. 6.45pm Sharp
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Glen Pk, J.Lyne
Greenwood v Park Utd, Leaghanamore, T.Tully
Innishvilla v Coachford, Koncknacurra, Innishannon, G.Stephens
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath, The Farm, E.McNallly
Springfield v Kilreen Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, K.Hennessy
Premier A League
Blackstone Rovers v Glenthorn Celtic, Fairfield, R.Murphy
AUL 1
Dillons Cross Ath v Fairview, Silverheights Pk, J.Lenihan
AUL 3
Glenthorn Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Glenthorn Pk. D.Donovan
St John Boscos v Richmond, Water Rock Pk, T.Kelleher
Castlelack v UCC, Castlelack, N.Cunneen
AUL 3A
Crescent Ath v Leeview Ath, Regional Pk, D.O’Mahony
 AUL 3B
Ballincollig v Coachford,  Regional Pk, J.Sweeney
Strand Utd v Bweeng Celtic, Ballyanley, B.Stark
Thursday 1st May Ko, 6.45pm Sharp
AUL 1
Fairview v Kanturk, Fairfied, L.Buckley
Lakewood Ath v Watergrasshill Utd, Ovens, B.Noonan
AUL 1A
Waterloo v UCC, Whitechurch  Community Centre, D.Kleir
Dunbar Celtic v Hibernians, Murphys Farm, G.Duffy
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Afton Villa, Temple Pk, B.Dowling
De Courcey Albion v Rylane Celtic, Ballinadee, R.Crean
Macroom  v Strand Utd, Town Pk, N,Cunneen
Newmarket Town v CFC Banteer, Rathcoole, J.Sweeney
AUL 2A
St John Boscos v Corkbeg, Water Rock Pk, J.Lenihan
Grangevale v Glen Celtic, Grangevale Pk, T.Tully
Park Utd v Central Rovers, Brigown, J.Lyne
AUL 3A

Pearse Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Leaghanamore, T.Kelleher

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.