Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Monday, March 10, 2014

Cork Youth Results, Cork Youth Tables,

Friday, March 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Blarney United 4 College Corinthians B 0.

Saturday, March 8
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Midleton 1 Carrigaline United 1, Riverstown/Brooklodge 3 Ballincollig 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Passage 4, Lakewood Athletic 1 Watergrasshill United 2, Buttevant 4 Grenagh United 0.

Sunday, March 9
FAI Umbro Youths Inter-League Cup quarter-final: Cork Youth Leagues 1 Wexford Football League 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Everton 2 Rockmount 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Kinsale 0 Douglas Hall 1, Mallow United 5 Castleview 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ringmahon Rangers 4 Douglas Hall 1, Youghal United 5 Carrigaline United B 3, Kanturk 8 Blarney United 1, College Corinthians 0 Ballinhassig 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Donoughmore Athletic 0 Fermoy 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Blarney United 1 Douglas Hall 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup quarter-finals: Carrigaline United 3 Avondale United 2 (aet), Ballincollig 2 Castleview 3, Killumney United 2 Crosshaven 2 (aet, Killumney United won 3-0 on penalties), Everton 0 Mayfield United 4.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Mayfield United 10 8 1 1 31 10 21 25
Kilreen Celtic 8 8 0 0 35 6 29 24
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Everton 9 5 1 3 24 15 9 16
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
College Corinthians 7 2 2 3 12 12 0 8
Leeside 9 2 1 6 12 20 -8 7
Rockmount 13 2 1 10 21 49 -28 7
Ballincollig 11 1 0 10 14 61 -47 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 13 11 1 1 47 10 37 34
Kinsale 13 8 0 5 43 21 22 24
Douglas Hall 14 8 0 6 41 31 10 24
Midleton 11 7 0 4 43 20 23 21
St Mary's 12 6 2 4 28 26 2 20
Mallow United 14 4 3 7 23 47 -24 15
Greenwood 10 1 0 9 7 40 -33 3
Castleview 11 0 2 9 18 55 -37 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 12 10 0 2 49 16 33 30
Kanturk 11 9 0 2 53 19 34 27
Youghal United 12 8 0 4 41 28 13 24
Ringmahon Rangers 13 7 1 5 42 36 6 22
Ballinhassig 14 5 3 6 21 23 -2 18
Carrigaline United 13 5 0 8 23 33 -10 15
Midleton 11 3 2 6 16 31 -15 11
College Corinthians 14 2 3 9 14 42 -28 9
Blarney United 12 2 1 9 19 50 -31 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 10 1 2 38 8 30 31
Riverstown/Brooklodge 13 9 1 3 38 16 22 28
Ballincollig 14 7 2 5 25 23 2 23
Midleton 11 6 3 2 26 14 12 21
College Corinthians 12 6 2 4 26 24 2 20
Wilton United 13 5 3 5 21 24 -3 18
Carrigaline United 16 4 1 11 22 45 -23 13
Greenwood 14 3 0 11 21 44 -23 9
Leeds 12 2 1 9 19 38 -19 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 14 12 1 1 41 12 29 37
Buttevant 13 7 4 2 32 19 13 25
Passage 15 7 3 5 42 39 3 24
Lakewood Athletic 14 7 2 5 32 23 9 23
Macroom 10 7 0 3 32 17 15 21
Watergrasshill United 14 6 1 7 32 36 -4 19
Avondale United 15 4 1 10 22 53 -31 13
Donoughmore Athletic 13 3 3 7 20 29 -9 12
Grenagh 13 2 3 8 18 31 -13 9
Douglas Hall 11 2 0 9 18 30 -12 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 9 8 1 0 57 7 50 25
Crosshaven 11 7 3 1 33 11 22 24
Mayfield United 8 7 1 0 36 7 29 22
Ballincollig 10 6 2 2 31 19 12 20
Douglas Hall 10 5 2 3 36 26 10 17
Carrigaline United 11 5 1 5 16 25 -9 16
Killumney United 8 4 1 3 14 18 -4 13
Mallow United 9 3 3 3 19 21 -2 12
Blarney United 11 3 3 5 24 29 -5 12
Cobh Wanderers 10 3 1 6 21 31 -10 10
Castlebridge Celtic 11 3 1 7 25 40 -15 10
Avondale United 11 3 0 8 19 40 -21 9
Everton 12 2 2 8 20 50 -30 8
Wilton United 13 2 1 10 18 45 -27 7

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.