Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, March 03, 2014

Cork Youth League Results, Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday, February 29
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 2 St Mary’s 3.

Saturday, March 1
Murphy Cup first round: Ringmahon Rangers 4 College Corinthians B 0.
Daly Industrial U18 Premier League: Carrigaline United 0 Mayfield United 2, College Corinthians 1 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Watergrasshill United 4 Avondale United 3.

Sunday, March 2
FAI Umbro U17 Cup quarter-final: Aisling Annacotty 1 Leeds 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Douglas Hall 8 Mallow United 1.

Daly  Industrial  Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday 7th March

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Blarney Utd           v          College Corinthians B    O Shea Park 7.30     T Collins

Saturday 8th March
(2.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Greenwood                v        Leeds                         Alsha Park           F Murphy
Midleton                    v        Carrigaline Utd          Knockgriffen      T Long
RiverstownBlodge     v        Ballincollig                East Cliff            T Callanan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Avondale Utd               v        Passage                   Avondale Park     P O Sullivan
Donoughamore  Ath     v       Fermoy                    Donoughamore    D Buckle
Lakewood Ath              v       Watergrasshill         Ovens                   P Buckley
Buttevent                       v      Grenagh                   Buttevent             J O Connor

Sunday 9th March
(2.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI Youth Inter-League Q-Final

Cork Youth Leagues   v      Wexford Youths     Moneygourney 12 Noon      FAI  

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Macroom                 v      Douglas Hall Ath         Town Park         T Collins






Daly  Industrial  Supplies  U17 League 1

Greenwood                 v       St Marys                    Alsha Park             K Szatowski
Kinsale                       v       Douglas Hall              Kinsale                  M O Flynn
Mallow                       v       Castleview                 Academy Pitch      D Daly     

Daly Industrial  Supplies  U17  League 1A

Ringmahon Rgs          v          Douglas Hall         Ringmahon Park      F Murphy
Youghal Utd               v       Carrigaline Utd B    Adrath Park               D O’Mahony
Kanturk                       v         Blarney Utd B       Kanturk                     P Buckley
College Corinthians B   v         Ballyhassig         Corinthians Park        B Buckley
Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Blarney Utd                   v          Douglas Hall        O Shea Park        M O Connell

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Cup Q-Finals

Carrigaline Utd             v      Avondale Utd    Ballea Park 3pm         D Buckle
Ballincollig                   v      Castleview         Regional Park            T Long
Killumney Utd              v      Crosshaven        Killeady                     P O Sullivan
Everton                         v       Mayfield Utd    Everton Park              J O Connor

Tuesday 11th March

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Castleview                  v        Mallow Utd       O Sullivan Park 7.30        F Murphy

Wed 12th March

Mayfield Utd        v       Castlebridge Celtic        Mayfield Park 7.30        D Buckle

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.