Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Saturday, March 29, 2014

Cork Youth Fixtures



Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth League Fixtures

Friday 4th April
(7.30pm KO)

Murphy Cup Q- Final

Blarney Utd A            v        Douglas Hall     O Shea Park     F Murphy

Sat 5th April
(3pm KO)

Murphy Cup 2nd Round

Greenwood             v           Rockmount       Alsha Park               T Long

Murphy Cup Q- Finals

Castleview                v        Ballincollig         O Sullivan Park      J O Conner
Carrigaline UtdA      v       Mayfield Utd       Ballea Park 7pm     P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

College Corinthians B           v      Leeds      Corinthians Park           D Daly
Midleton                    v      Riverstown/Blodge         Knockgriffin     P O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Buttevant              v            Macroom              Abbeyside                   D Buckle
Avondale  Utd      v           Lakewood Ath       Avondale Park            M O Flaherty







Sunday  6th April
(3pm KO)

Ted Healy Cup 2nd Round

Everton                     v            Leeds                  Leneghamore             E Harte

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League  

Kilreen Celtic           v        Mayfield Utd                   Ballyphehane Park       T Long
Leeside           v         Springfield Ramblers             Littleisland          P O Sullivan   
Ballincollig              v         College Corinthians A     Regional Park   P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd A            v          Greenwood          O Shea Park            D Daly
Castleview          v            Douglas hall    O Sullivan Park     J O Connor
MidletonA                  v             Kinsale             Knockgriffin            T Collins
St Marys                     v             Mallow Utd      St Marys Park          D Buckle         

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Ballinhassig                 v         Kanturk                  Gortnaglough        M O Flaherty
Douglas Hall               v         Blarney Utd B        Moneygourney      T Cotter

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 

Castlebridge  Celtic         v          Killumney Utd  Bridesbridge         M O Connell
Crosshaven                      v          Mayfield Utd       Camden               F Murphy
Castleview                       v          Douglas Hall      O Sullivan Park    P Murphy










Monday 7th April
(6.15pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Douglas  Hall           v     Mayfield Utd     Moneygourney       F Murphy

Tuesday 8th April
(6.15pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Castleview              v            Ringmahon Rgs      O Sullivan Park     T Cotter
College Corinthians       v      Rockmount           Corinthians Park    T Collins

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Midleton A                v              Blarney Utd A      Knockgriffen        T Long
College Corinthians B       v     Leeds                    Corinthians Park    D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies  Youth League 1A

Avondale Utd          v         Donoughamore Ath      Avondale Pk     P Buckley
Macroom                 v           Douglas Hall Ath        Town Park        D Daly

Wednesday 9th April
(6.15pm KO Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

Mayfield Utd      v               Everton                          Mayfield Park 8pm   T Long
Leeds                  v               College Corinthians A   Leeds Park                D Buckle
Leeside                v               Kilreen Celtic                Little Island             P Buckley
Springfield Ramblers      v     Ballincollig             John Murphy Park      J O Connor





Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Castleview             v        St Marys              O Sullivan Park       T Collins
Douglas Hall         v        Blarney Utd A     Moneygourney         F Murphy
Greenwood            v        Midleton A         Alsha Park                 M O Connell
Kinsale                   v        Mallow Utd       Madden Park              P O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Blarney Utd B         v          Youghal Utd     O Shea Park         D Daly
Douglas Hall          v          Midleton B         Moneygourney     E Harte

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 

Killumney Utd            V      Ballincollig     Killeady                   T Cotter           

Thursday 10th April
(6.15pm KO)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Premier

Carrigaline Utd        v            Ringmahon Rgs         Ballea Park            J O Connor
Castleview               v          College Corinthians     O Sullivan Park    E Harte
Mayfield Utd           v           Rockmount                Mayfield Park         P O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

College Corinthians    v         Midleton                Corinthians Park      P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Grenagh                      v             Macroom             Grenagh                F Murphy

Avondale Utd             v             Lakewood Ath    Avondale Park       D Buckle

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.