Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, March 22, 2014

Cork Youth Fixtures


Daly Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Thursday 27th March

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 Cup Final

Mayfield Utd v Castleview Turners Cross 7.30
                     (P. Buckley, E Harte, Denis Daly)

Friday 28th March

Ted Healy Cup 2nd  Round

Mayfield Utd      v          Blarney Utd A          Mayfield Park 8pm     P O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19League

Blarney Utd         v          Ballincollig               O’Shea Park  7.30     F Murphy               

Saturday 29th March
(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

Mayfield Utd v College Corinthians     Mayfield Park            P Buckley
Douglas Hall v Ringmahon Rangers    Moneygourney 11am T Long
Carrigaline Utd V Rockmout   Ballea Park 7pm T Collins

DalyIndustrial Supplies Youths League 1

College Cors B v         Midleton          Castletreasure T Callnan
Greenwood            v Leeds Alsha Park P O Sullivan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Buttevant v Fermoy Abbeyside J O Connor
Grenagh v Doughlas Hall Ath Grenagh D Buckle
Macroom v Avondale Utd Town Park M O Flaherty
Sunday 30th March
(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI UMBRO UNDER 17 CUP SEMI -FINAL

Leeds      v          Nenagh Town O Shea Park 2.30 pm (FAI)

Ted Healy Cup 2nd  Round

College Corinthians A v Blarney Utd B Castletreasure       KSzatolwski
Ballincollig v Leeside Landing Field       T Callnan
Midleton A v Carrigaline Utd B Knockgriffin          F Murphy
Kinsale v Kilreen Celtic Kinsale  P O Sullivan
Douglas Hall B v Mallow Utd Moneygourney  E Harte
St Mary v Kanturk St Marys  Park T Collins

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

Springfield Ramblers       v Everton John Murphy Park    D Buckle

Daly Industrial U17 League 1A

Ringmahon Rangers v Midleton B   Ringmahon Park     M O’Flaherty

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19League

Ballincollig v Cobh Wanderers Landing Field T Cotter
Douglas Hall v Killumney Utd Moneygourney P Buckley
Mallow Utd            v        Avondale Utd        Academy Pitch      D Daly

Wednesday 2nd April

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19League

Mayfield Utd v Douglas Hall Mayfield Park 8pm T Long

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.