Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Sunday, March 09, 2014

Cork Youth Fixtures

Daly  Industrial Supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Friday14th March

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Blarney Utd               v           Leeds          O Shea Park  7.30 D Buckle
Saturday15th March
(3pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

Castleview                  v          Douglas Hall        O Sullivan Park       P Buckley
College Corinthians   v          Rockmount           Corinthians Park     T Long
Ringmahon Rgs         v         Carrigaline Utd      Ringmahon Park     F Murphy

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Midleton                     v       College Corinthians B   Knockgriffen      T Collins
Ballincollig                 v       Wilton Utd                    Regional Park     T Callanan
  
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Avondale Utd              v        Buttevent                     Avondale Park    J O Connor
Grenagh                       v        Donoughamore Ath    Grenagh              K Szatolski
Lakewood Ath             v        Passage                       Ovens                  D Daly
Watergrasshill F C      v        Macroom                     Skenagh Park      M O  Flaherty
Fermoy                        v       Douglas Hall Ath         Carrig Park          P O Sullivan

Sunday 16th March
(3pm Kick-Off)

Munster Youths Cup Semi-Final

Waterford Bohs         v   Mayfield Utd            Ozier Park           MFA




Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup Semi-Final

Carrigaline Utd / Avondale Utd  v   Castleview  Venue Later
                              (F. Murphy, T. Collins, D. Daly)

Ted Healy Cup 1st Round

Ringmahon Rgs              v     Kinsale                          Ringmahon Park    E Harte
College Corinthians A    v     Springfield  Ramblers   Cors Park              T Callanan
Leeds                               v    Rockmount                    Leeds Park            P Buckley
St Marys                         v     College Cors B         St Marys Park      M O Flaherty

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

Ballincollig             v          Leeside                    Regional Park          J O Conner
Everton                   v          Kilreen Celtic          Leneghamore            Long

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

MidletonA              v           Castleview              Knockgriffen     B Buckley
Blarney Utd            v           Greenwood             O Shea Park       D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A

Youglas Utd           v         Douglas Hall              Adrath Park       P O Sullivan
Midleton B             v          Kanturk                     Knockgriffin      K Szatolswki













Monday 17th March
(11am Kick-Off)

Murphy Cup 2nd Round

College Corinthians A     v     Macroom               Corinthians Park     F Murphy
Douglas Hall                    v    Grenagh                  Moneygourney       P O Sullivan
Midleton                           v     Blarney Utd A       Knockgriffen          T Long
Greenwood                       v     Rockmount            Alsha Park             T Callanan
Ringmahon Rgs                v    Carrigaline Utd       Ringmahon Park    P Buckley



Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1  

Ballincollig            v     Riverstown/Blodge      Regional Park          J O Connor
College CorsB       v     Leeds                            Corinthians Park      T Collins

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Donoughamore Ath      v     Lakewood            Donoughamore         M O Flaherty
Buttevent                       v     Fermoy                Abbeyside                 E Harte

Wednesday 19th March

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup Semi-Final

Mayfield Utd              v       Killumey Utd / Crosshaven    Mayfield Park 7.30
                                   (T. Long, J. O’Connor, K. Swathowski)

Murphy Cup 2nd Round

Passage                   v           Castleview            Passage   7.30         D Daly

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.