Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, February 10, 2014

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tables
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 8 8 0 0 35 6 29 24
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Mayfield United 8 6 1 1 28 10 18 19
Everton 7 4 1 2 22 13 9 13
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
Leeside  9 2 1 6 12 20 -8 7
Rockmount 11 2 1 8 20 45 -25 7
College Corinthians 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5
Ballincollig 10 1 0 9 13 55 -42 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 11 10 1 0 42 5 37 31
Kinsale 12 8 0 4 43 20 23 24
Midleton 10 7 0 3 41 17 24 21
Douglas Hall 12 6 0 6 32 30 2 18
St Mary's 11 5 2 4 25 24 1 17
Mallow United 12 3 3 6 17 38 -21 12
Greenwood 10 1 0 9 7 40 -33 3
Castleview 10 0 2 8 17 50 -33 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 11 10 0 1 48 12 36 30
Kanturk 9 7 0 2 39 17 22 21
Youghal United 11 7 0 4 36 25 11 21
Ringmahon Rangers 12 6 1 5 38 35 3 19
Ballinhassig 13 5 2 6 21 23 -2 17
Carrigaline United 12 5 0 7 20 28 -8 15
Midleton 11 3 2 6 16 31 -15 11
Blarney United 9 2 1 6 16 33 -17 7
College Corinthians 12 1 2 9 11 41 -30 5

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 10 8 1 1 32 12 20 25
Mayfield United 10 5 0 5 21 14 7 15
College Corinthians 8 4 2 2 20 9 11 14
Castleview 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Carrigaline United 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2 11
Ringmahon Rangers 10 3 2 5 19 29 -10 11
Rockmount 8 1 3 4 4 19 -15 6
Bandon 9 1 3 5 13 31 -18 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 9 0 2 33 7 26 27
Riverstown/Brooklodge 10 7 1 2 30 12 18 22
Midleton 9 6 2 1 24 11 13 20
Ballincollig 12 6 2 4 22 19 3 20
College Corinthians 10 5 2 3 21 19 2 17
Wilton United 12 5 2 5 20 23 -3 17
Greenwood 13 3 0 10 20 39 -19 9
Carrigaline United 14 3 0 11 18 42 -24 9
Leeds 11 2 1 8 19 35 -16 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 12 11 1 0 38 10 28 34
Buttevant 12 6 4 2 30 19 11 22
Macroom 10 7 0 3 32 17 15 21
Lakewood Athletic 12 6 2 4 29 20 9 20
Passage 13 5 3 5 33 34 -1 18
Watergrasshill United 11 4 1 6 22 27 -5 13
Donoughmore Athletic 11 3 3 5 20 24 -4 12
Avondale United 12 4 0 8 18 45 -27 12
Grenagh 11 2 2 7 18 29 -11 8
Douglas Hall 10 1 0 9 15 30 -15 3

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 8 7 1 0 51 7 44 22
Mayfield United 8 7 1 0 36 7 29 22
Crosshaven 10 6 3 1 30 11 19 21
Carrigaline United 11 5 1 5 16 25 -9 16
Ballincollig 8 4 2 2 25 19 6 14
Douglas Hall 8 4 1 3 32 23 9 13
Mallow United 9 3 3 3 19 21 -2 12
Blarney United 9 3 2 4 23 26 -3 11
Killumney United 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10
Cobh Wanderers 9 3 1 5 19 27 -8 10
Wilton United 8 2 1 5 18 30 -12 7
Avondale United 10 2 1 7 22 40 -18 7
Everton 9 2 0 7 14 37 -23 6
Castlebridge Celtic 11 1 2 8 16 48 -32 5

Youth Results
Wednesday, February 5
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup first round: Mayfield United 2 Mallow United 0.

Saturday, February 8
Munster Youths Cup quarter-final: Rockmount 1 Waterford Bohemians 1 (aet, Waterford Bohemians won 4-2 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Riverstown/Brooklodge 3 Wilton United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Fermoy 2 Grenagh 0.

Sunday, February 9
Munster Youths Cup quarter-final: Macroom 2 Tramore FC 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United 2 Ringmahon Rangers 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Crosshaven 1 Castlebridge Celtic 2.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.